Types logo, by Florent Kirchner

List of participants (number of participants: 66)

  • Andreas Abel (Institute for Informatics. LMU Munich)
  • Benedikt Ahrens (University of Nice)
  • Thorsten Altenkirch (University of Nottingham)
  • Florent Balestrieri (none)
  • Bruno Barras (INRIA Saclay)
  • Mathieu Boespflug (École Polytechnique)
  • Thomas Braibant (INRIA)
  • Paul Brauner (INRIA)
  • Cyril Cohen (INRIA - Microsoft Joint Research Centre)
  • Denis Cousineau (Ecole Polytechnique - INRIA Saclay)
  • Nils Anders Danielsson (University of Nottingham)
  • Gilles Dowek (Ecole polytechnique and INRIA)
  • Jean Duprat (Lip)
  • Yangyue FENG (Royal Holloway, University of London)
  • Francois Garillot (INRIA-Microsoft Joint Research Centre)
  • Richard Garner (University of Cambridge)
  • Vincent Gross (INRIA Rocquencourt)
  • Peter Hancock (University of Strathclyde)
  • Florian Hatat (LAMA, UMR5127)
  • Hugo Herbelin (INRIA)
  • Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA, UMR5127)
  • Clement Houtmann (LORIA)
  • Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA (CNRS UMR 5127))
  • Jean-Pierre Jouannaud (INRIA & Tsinghua University)
  • Johannes Kanig (INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France)
  • Chantal Keller (Ens Lyon - Inria Saclay, équipe Typical)
  • Iain Lane (University of Nottingham)
  • Vincent Laporte (ÉNS Cachan, Antenne de Bretagne)
  • Serguei Lenglet (UJF)
  • Stephane Lengrand (CNRS)
  • Michael Lienhardt (INRIA)
  • Ugo de Liguoro (Università di Torino)
  • Zhaohui Luo (Royal Holloway, Univ of London)
  • Acerbi Matteo (University of Bologna)
  • Micaela Mayero (LIPN-Université Paris 13)
  • James McKinna (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)
  • Michael Mendler (University of Bamberg)
  • Peter Morris (University of Nottingham)
  • Humayoun Muhammad (LAMA (Labo. de mathematiques), Universite de Savoie)
  • Bengt Nordstrom (Chalmers)
  • Aurelien Pardon (ENS Lyon)
  • Ioana Pasca (INRIA Sophia Antipolis)
  • Barbara Petit (ENS Lyon)
  • Randy Pollack (Edinburgh University)
  • Loic Pottier (INRIA)
  • Damien Pous (CNRS)
  • Matthias Puech (Università di Bologna)
  • Christophe Raffalli (LAMA, UMR5127)
  • Yann Regis Gianas (Université Paris Diderot)
  • Wilmer Ricciotti (Università di Bologna)
  • Laurence Rideau (INRIA Sophia Antipolis - Méditerranée)
  • Dulma Rodriguez (LMU Munich)
  • Cody Roux (INRIA Lorraine)
  • Jorge Sacchini (INRIA Sophia Antipolis)
  • Claudio Sacerdoti Coen (University of Bologna)
  • Stephan Scheele (University of Bamberg)
  • Alan Schmitt (INRIA)
  • Neil Sculthorpe (University of Nottingham)
  • Vincent Siles (INRIA, Ecole Polytechnique)
  • Matthieu Sozeau (Harvard University)
  • Arnaud Spiwack (LIX, École Polytechnique)
  • Enrico Tassi (University of Bologna)
  • Paola Toto (University of Lecce)
  • Pawel Urzyczyn (University of Warsaw, Institute of Informatics)
  • Lionel Vaux (LAMA, Université de Savoie, CNRS UMR 5127)
  • Tao Xue (Royal Holloway, University of London)

Participants arrival — departure dates

Here are, by arrival order, the arrival / departure day and time for participants who provided it. This information is provided to help you organize the travel to Chambéry with other people.

If enough people arrive at similar times, we may organize a shuttle (price and some other info available here: Coming to the workshop).