Notice: Undefined variable: session in /afs/lama.univ-savoie.fr/user/httpd/html/sitelama/Membres/pages_web/d_acunto/thom_lojasiewicz_2005/modele.html on line 1 Notice: Undefined variable: raag in /afs/lama.univ-savoie.fr/user/httpd/html/sitelama/Membres/pages_web/d_acunto/thom_lojasiewicz_2005/modele.html on line 7 : Program Notice: Undefined variable: urlmenu in /afs/lama.univ-savoie.fr/user/httpd/html/sitelama/Membres/pages_web/d_acunto/thom_lojasiewicz_2005/modele.html on line 17
RAAG logo
Main page
Announcements
Participants
Program
Photo Albums
Access the conference
Useful information
Contact us
Back to start page
About this Web site
Notice: Undefined variable: title in /afs/lama.univ-savoie.fr/user/httpd/html/sitelama/Membres/pages_web/d_acunto/thom_lojasiewicz_2005/program/topmenu.html on line 5
Program Schedule Courses Workgroups lectures Abstracts

Schedule


(Click on the title of the talk to view the corresponding abstract)


First week's courses (Mon. June 6 -- Fri June 10)



Mon  June 6
Tue June 7
Wed June 8
Thu june 9
Fri June 10
9.30-10.15
Z. SZAFRANIEC
Z. SZAFRANIEC
M.-F. ROY
J.-M. LION
Z. SZAFRANIEC
10.15-10.45
COFFEE BREAK
10.45-11.30
V. THILLIEZ
M.-F. ROY
Z. SZAFRANIEC
V. THILLIEZ
V. THILLIEZ
11.45-12.30
M.-F. ROY
V. THILLIEZ
J.-M. LION
Y. YOMDIN
Y. YOMDIN
12.30-14.30
LUNCH
14.30-15.15
Z. SZAFRANIEC
J.-M. LION
FREE AFTERNOON Z. SZAFRANIEC
Y. YOMDIN




First week's talks (Mon. June 6 -- Sat June 11)

(Click on the title of the talk to view the corresponding abstract)

Monday June 6:

15:15-15:45, Coffee break
15:45-16:30, A. ELKHADIRI: "Weierstrass division Theorem in definable $C^\infty$ germs in a polynomially bounded o-minimal structure"
16:45-17:30,M. MERLE: "Cycles évanescents d'une fonction composée"

Tuesday June 7:

15:15-15:45, Coffee break
15:45-16:30, M. COSTE: "Comment obtenir (presque) gratuitement des résultats d'uniformité"
16:45-17:30, G. VALETTE: "Metric types in tame geometry"

Thursday June 9:

15:15-15:45, Coffee break
15:45-16:30, O. LE GAL: " Un théorème du complémentaire pour les structures o-minimales polynomialement bornées"
16:45-17:30, S. RANDRIAMBOLOLONA: "Des ensembles de petite arité d'une structure o-minimale"

Friday June 10:

15:15-15:45, Coffee break
15:45-16:30, N. DUTERTRE: "Degree formulas and signature formulas for the Euler characteristic of algebraic sets"
16:45-17:30, P. GOLDSTEIN:" Some remarks on gradients of holomorphic functions"



Second week's courses (Mon. June 13 -- Fri June 17)


Mon  June 13 Tue June 14 Wed June 15 Thu june 16 Fri June 17
9.30-10.15 F. ACQUISTAPACE
& F. BROGLIA
F. ACQUISTAPACE
& F. BROGLIA
F. ACQUISTAPACE
& F. BROGLIA
D. TROTMAN
A. DU PLESSIS
10.15-10.45 COFFEE BREAK
10.45-11.30 D. TROTMAN
D. TROTMAN
A. DU PLESSIS
A. DU PLESSIS
V. GRANDJEAN
& A. PARUSINSKI

11.45-12.30 F. ACQUISTAPACE
& F. BROGLIA

V. GRANDJEAN
& A. PARUSINSKI

J.-P. ROLIN
V. GRANDJEAN
& A. PARUSINSKI

Z. JELONEK
12.30-14.30 LUNCH
14.30-15.15 D. TROTMAN
J.-P. ROLIN
V. GRANDJEAN
& A. PARUSINSKI

Z. JELONEK
15.45-16.30 Z. JELONEK



Second week's talks (Mon. June 13 -- Sat June 18)

(Click on the title of the talk to view the corresponding abstract)

Monday June 13:

16:45-17:30, G. COMTE:  "Rotations de trajectoires de champs de vecteurs"
17:45-18:30, W. DOMITRZ: "Algebraic restrictions of symplectic form to singular sets and its application"

Tuesday June 14:

15:15-15:45, Coffee break
15:45-16:30, R. MOUSSU: "Quelques propriétés des courbes intégrales d'un gradient"
16:45-17:30, F. SANZ:  "Gradient vector fields cannot generate twister dynamics"

Thursday June 16:

15:15-15:45, Coffee break
15:45-16:30, D. D'ACUNTO:  "Effective Łojasiewicz inequalities "
16:45-17:30, M. TIBAR:  "Regularity at infinity of polynomial maps"

Friday June 16:

14:30-15:15, G. FICHOU:  "Zeta functions and Blow-Nash equivalence"
15:15-15:45, Coffee break
15:45-16:30, A. STASICA:  "On asymptotic variety for real polynomial mappings"