Notice: Undefined variable: session in /afs/lama.univ-savoie.fr/user/httpd/html/sitelama/Membres/pages_web/d_acunto/thom_lojasiewicz_2005/modele.html on line 1 Thom Łojasiewicz 2005: List of participants Notice: Undefined variable: topmenu in /afs/lama.univ-savoie.fr/user/httpd/html/sitelama/Membres/pages_web/d_acunto/thom_lojasiewicz_2005/modele.html on line 16
RAAG logo
Main page
Announcements
Participants
Program
Photo Albums
Access the conference
Useful information
Contact us
Back to start page
About this Web site

List of participants

The mark (R) indicates the participants that sent us back the small registration form located at the end of the announcements: here.
The star (*) indicates people that did not confirm participation

F. Acquistapace (Pisa, ITALY) June 7-18
A. Anisimowicz (Gdansk, POLAND) (R) June 5-18
F. Bihan (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
J. Bolte (Paris, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
S. Buraczewska (Gdansk, POLAND) (R) June 5-16
F. Broglia (Pisa, ITALY) June 5-18
G. Comte (Nice, FRANCE) (R) June 5-18
M. Coste (Rennes, FRANCE) (R) June 5-10
D. D'Acunto (Pisa, ITALY) (R) June 6-18
A. Daniilidis (Barcelona, SPAIN) (R) June 6-18
A. Denkowska (Cracow, POLAND) (R) June 13-18
M. Denkowski (Cracow, POLAND) (R) June 13-18
Z. Denkowska (Angers, FRANCE) (R) June 5-12
S. T. Dinh (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
W. Domitrz (Warsaw, POLAND) (R) June 5-17
E. Drewczynska (Gdansk, POLAND) (R) June 5-19
A. du Plessis (Aarhus, DENMARK) (R) June 12-17
N. Dutertre (Marseille, FRANCE) (R) June 5-11
A. Dzedzej (Gdansk, POLAND) (R) June 5-18
A. Elkhadiri (Kénitra, MOROCCO) (R) June 5-19
G. Fichou (Rennes, FRANCE) (R) June 12-18
A. Fischer (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
T. Fouret (ENS Lyon, FRANCE) (R) June 8-18
P. Goldstein (Warsaw, POLAND) (R) June 6-14
V. Grandjean (Bath, UNITED KINGDOM) (R) June 6-18
M. Grochowski (Warsaw, POLAND) (R) June 5-17
Z. Jelonek (Cracow, POLAND) (R) June 5-18
G. O. Jones (Oxford, UNITED KINGDOM) (R) June 5-18
R. Kalman (Zurich, SWITZERLAND) (R) June 6-7
W. Kucharz (Albuquerque, USA) June 6-18
K. Kurdyka (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
O. Le Gal (Rennes, FRANCE) (R) June 5-17
J.-M. Lion (Rennes, FRANCE) June 7-9
F. Mangolte (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
M. Merle (Nice, FRANCE) June 5-8
T. Mostowski (*) (Warsaw, POLAND)
R. Moussu (Dijon, FRANCE) (R) June 13-16
D. Mozyrska (Bialystok, POLAND) (R) June 5-17
A. N. Nezhad (Zanjan, IRAN) (R) June 5-19
A. Nowel (Gdansk, POLAND) (R) June 5-18
P. Orro (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
L. Paunescu (Sydney, AUSTRALIA) June 6-18
A. Parusiński (Angers, FRANCE) second week
F. Pelletier (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
F. Pieroni (Pisa, ITALY) (R) June 5-11
S. Randriambololona (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
J.-P. Rolin (Dijon, FRANCE) (R) June 13-16
M-F. Roy (Rennes, FRANCE) (R) June 5-8
F. Sanz (Valladolid, SPAIN) (R) June 12-18
S. Simon (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
M. Slayman (Chambéry, FRANCE) (R) June 6-18
A. Stasica (Cracow, POLAND) (R) June 5-18
Z. Szafraniec (Gdansk, POLAND) (R) June 5-13
V. Thilliez (Lille, FRANCE) (R) June 5-11
M. Tibăr (Lille, FRANCE)(R) June 9-17
D. Trotman (Marseille, FRANCE) (R)
G. Valette (Cracow, POLAND) (R) June 5-18
Y. Yomdin (Rehevot, ISRAEL) (R) June 5-19