The seminar of the team LIMD is under the responsibility of Sebastien Tavenas.
Settings: See with decreasing date. Show abstracts
By year: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019.

Thursday 22nd September 2005 at 10h Rene Vestergaard (JAIST (Japon)),
Reasoning about Languages with Binding: a first-order foundation and full adequacy

Thursday 13th October 2005 at 14h15 Fairouz Kamareddine (Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, Scotland),
Théorie des types

Thursday 3rd November 2005 at 10h Christophe Raffalli (LAMA (université de Savoie)),
Typing without types (Types as programs)

Thursday 17th November 2005 at 10h15 Anne Bouillard (LIP ENS Lyon),
Etude combinatoire et asymptotique du groupe de traces

Thursday 24th November 2005 at 10h Claudia Faggian et Patrick Baillot
Meta interactions

Thursday 1st December 2005 at 10h Radu Mateescu (INRIA),
Communication mobile à travers des portes immobiles

Thursday 1st December 2005 at 10h15 Christophe Raffalli
Typage sans types, preuve de la préservation du type.

Monday 5th December 2005 at 14h Jakub Kozik (Jagiellonian University),
Decidability of density problem for languages

Thursday 8th December 2005 at 10h Stephane Le Roux (ENS Lyon),
Théorie des jeux sans probabilité

Thursday 8th December 2005 at 10h15 Patrick Thévenon
Typage avec deux flèches

Thursday 5th January 2006 at 10h15 Peter Battyanyi
Weak normalization of the Lambda mu calculus with the rules mu' and rho

Thursday 12th January 2006 at 10h15 Katell Morin-Allory
A proof of correctness for the construction of property monitors

Thursday 19th January 2006 at 10h Pierre Hyvernat (Institut mathématique de Luminy),
Programmation, simulations, topologie et types dépendants (and much more if time permits)

Thursday 2nd February 2006 at 14h Damien Jamet
Combinatoire des mots en géométrie discrète (Attention : 14h)

Thursday 9th February 2006 at 14h Yves Guiraud
Polygraphes, réécriture et logique (Attention : 14h)

Thursday 9th March 2006 at 10h15 Emmanuel Beffara
Modèles concurrents de la logique linéaire

Thursday 16th March 2006 at 10h15 Nicolas Bedaride
Complexité du billard polyédral

Thursday 23rd March 2006 at 14h15 Julien Forest
Réécriture d'ordre supérieur avec motifs. (Attention : 14h15)

Monday 27th March 2006 at 10h15 Olivier Brunet
Éléments d'une logique de la connaissance quantique (Attention, c'est un lundi)

Thursday 30th March 2006 at 10h15 Guillaume Theyssier
Automates cellulaires : de l'objet syntaxique au système dynamique

Thursday 30th March 2006 at 14h Julien Moncel
Identification de sommets dans les graphes. (Attention : 14h)

Thursday 6th April 2006 at 10h15 Hugo Herbelin
Au coeur de la dualité du calcul : appel par nom, appel par valeur et calcul des séquents

Thursday 13th April 2006 at 10h15 Khelifa Saber
Un résultat de complétude pour une classe de types du système F

Thursday 27th April 2006 at 10h Olivier Laurent (en cours de negociation)?
TBA

Thursday 11th May 2006 at 14h Laurent Regnier (Université de la Méditerranée),
TBA

Thursday 8th June 2006 at 10h15 Laurent Vuillon
Combinatoire et mots de Sturm

Thursday 15th June 2006 at 10h15 François Régis Sinot
Stratégies du lambda-calcul dans les réseaux d'interaction

Thursday 22nd June 2006 at 10h15 Noel Bernard
Introduction aux Bigraphes

Thursday 29th June 2006 at 10h15 Karim Nour
Une sémantique de réalisabilité pour un système de type avec intersection et variables d'expansion.

Thursday 21st September 2006 at 10h15 Christophe Raffalli
PhoX et après ?

Thursday 28th September 2006 at 10h15 G Theyssier
Automates cellulaires et systèmes dynamiques

Thursday 5th October 2006 at 10h15 F Becker
Pavages auto-assemblants : un calcul géométrique

Thursday 12th October 2006 at 11h Aurelien Pardon
Une explication du critere de Danos-Regnier pour MLL

Thursday 19th October 2006 at 10h15 travail collectif
groupe de travail sur un resultat de Gandy

Thursday 26th October 2006 at 10h15 P Hyvernat
Introduction aux jeux de Conway et nombres surréels ; problèmes de combinatoire.

Thursday 16th November 2006 at 10h15 K Ranalter
Categories for Pragmatics

Thursday 30th November 2006 at 10h15 Gilles Dowek
Les algèbres de valeurs de vérités et la normalisation

Thursday 30th November 2006 at 14h Frédéric Ruyer
Soutenance de thèse : Preuves, Types et Sous Types

Tuesday 5th December 2006 at 14h Patrick Thévenon
Soutenance de thèse : Vers un assistant de preuve en langue naturelle

Wednesday 6th December 2006 at 09h A Ranta
Grammars as Software Libraries

Thursday 7th December 2006 at 10h15 Guillaume Theyssier
Attention, une Conwayrie peut en cacher une autre.

Thursday 14th December 2006 at 11h Philippe Audebaud
Vérification formelle d'algorithmes probabilistes dans coq

Thursday 11th January 2007 at 10h15 G Lafitte
Du calcul à l'incomplétude

Thursday 18th January 2007 at 10h15 Guillaume Melquiond
De l'arithmétique d'intervalles à la certification de programmes

Thursday 18th January 2007 at 14h Radu Mateescu (INRIA Rhône Alpes),
MCL: A Model Checking Language for Concurrent Value-Passing Systems

Thursday 25th January 2007 at 10h15 Pierre Lescanne
Jeux, équilibres et réseaux de régulation de gènes

Thursday 1st February 2007 at 11h Groupe de lecture topos
Sous-faisceaux dans les topologies de Grothendieck

Thursday 8th February 2007 — Friday 09 february 2007
Groupe de Travail LAC du DGR IM

Thursday 8th February 2007 GDR IM
Journées Logique, Algèbre et Calcul du GDR IM

Thursday 15th February 2007 at 14h R Kervarc
Soutenance de sa thèse

Thursday 22nd February 2007 at 10h Louis Mandel
Programmation réactive en Caml : Implantation de ReactiveML

Thursday 1st March 2007 at 10h15 Alexandre Miquel
Un lambda-calcul avec constructeurs

Thursday 8th March 2007 at 10h15 Lionel Vaux
Un lambda-bar-mu calcul avec produit de convolution sur les piles

Tuesday 13th March 2007 at 10h15 Lionel Vaux (IML),
λ-calcul algébrique

Thursday 15th March 2007 at 10h15 Francois Lamarche (LORIA),
Sémantiques symétriques des preuves en logique propositionnelle classique

Thursday 22nd March 2007 at 10h15 Julien Narboux
Formalisation et automatisation du raisonnement géométrique en Coq

Thursday 29th March 2007 at 10h Silvia Ghilezan (University of Novi Sad),
Characterizing strong normalization in the Curien Herbelin

Thursday 5th April 2007 at 10h15 Dominique Duval (UJF),
Homomorphismes de logiques

Thursday 19th April 2007 at 10h15 Guillaume Theyssier (Univ. Savoie),
Fractran

Thursday 10th May 2007 at 10h15 Christophe Raffalli
Les preuves en PML

Thursday 31st May 2007 at 10h15 Colin Riba (LORIA),
Strong Normalization and Union Types

Friday 1st June 2007 at 10h15 Sébastien Briais
Une bisimulation ouverte pour le spi calcul

Thursday 7th June 2007 at 14h Richard Dapoigny
Vers une planification basée sur une Théorie Constructive des Types en logique Intuitionniste. ATTENTION : C'EST A 14 H

Thursday 14th June 2007 at 10h15 Laurent Boyer
Densité de propriétés sur les automates cellulaires

Friday 15th June 2007 at 09h Kurt Ranalter
Continuations, events, and natural language

Friday 15th June 2007 at 10h30 Graham White
The Semantics of Adverbial Inference

Thursday 21st June 2007 at 10h15 David Aspinall
The Future of Proof Engineering with Proof General

Thursday 28th June 2007 at 10h15 Michał Pałka
Functional Graphical User Interfaces 151 An Implementation based on GTK

Wednesday 4th July 2007 at 10h15 M Zaionc
Asymptotic densities in logic

Wednesday 4th July 2007 at 14h M Zaionc
Classical and intuitionistic logic are asymptotically identical

Thursday 5th July 2007 at 10h15 Kim Bruce (Pomona College),
Modularity and Scope in Object-Oriented Languages

Thursday 5th July 2007 at 15h Hugo Herbelin (INRIA Futurs),
The hidden exception handler of Parigot's lambda-mu-calculus and its completeness properties

Friday 6th July 2007 at 10h Khelifa Saber
Soutenance de sa thèse

Friday 6th July 2007 at 14h Ralph matthes
Substitution - des défis surprenants avec des familles inductives

Friday 6th July 2007 at 15h Thomas Ehrhard
Traduction d'un pi-calcul finitaire et polyadique dans les réseaux d'interaction différentiels

Thursday 12th July 2007 at 10h15 Jean Quilbeuf
Elimination des coupures en déduction naturelle propositionnelle intuitionniste avec disjonction.

Thursday 12th July 2007 at 11h30 Humayoun Muhammad
Urdu Morphology, Orthography and Lexicon Extraction

Thursday 20th September 2007 at 10h15 Frédéric Prost (LIG (équipe CAPP)),
Traitement de la non-compositionalité dans un langage de programmation fonctionel quantique

Thursday 27th September 2007 at 10h15 Pierre Hyvernat groupe de lecture (LAMA),
Une question de Pierre + Curry-Howard et les protocoles

Friday 5th October 2007 at 10h15 Assia Mahboubi (INRIA/ Microsoft Research),
Réflexions sur les preuves formelles en Coq

Thursday 11th October 2007 at 10h15 Giovanni Feverati (Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique Théorique),
An evolutionary model with Turing machines

Monday 15th October 2007 at 10h Muhammad Humayoun (LAMA),
Certified software specifications and Mathematical Proofs in Natural Languages

Thursday 18th October 2007 at 10h15 Nicolas Ollinger (LIF),
Pavages: de l'apériodicité à l'indécidabilité

Friday 19th October 2007 at 10h30 Jules Villard (LSV (ENS Cachan)),
Une logique spatiale pour le pi-calcul appliqué

Thursday 25th October 2007 at 10h30 Richard Garner (Uppsala),
Categorical models of dependent type theory

Thursday 8th November 2007 at 11h Alexandre Miquel (PPS, Paris 7),
L'effectivité expérimentale de la preuve mathématique

Thursday 15th November 2007 at 10h15 Thomas Fernique (LIRMM),
Reconnaissance de plan et fractions continues

Thursday 22nd November 2007 at 10h15 Francesco Zappa-Nardelli -- Annulé (INRIA Rocquencourt),
Oracle Semantics for Concurrent Separation Logic

Thursday 6th December 2007 at 10h15 Jacques-Olivier Lachaud (LAMA),
Estimation robuste de courbure

Wednesday 12th December 2007 at 10h Ralph Matthes (CNRS, IRIT),
Substitution - des solutions surprenantes avec des familles inductives

Wednesday 12th December 2007 at 14h Peter Battyanyi (LAMA),
Normalization properties of symmetric logical calculi

Thursday 13th December 2007 at 10h15 Stefano Berardi (Turin),
A computational interpretation of classical proofs through parallel computations

Thursday 20th December 2007 at 10h Projet Choco (ANR),
Journée interne projet Choco

Friday 21st December 2007 at 10h Dragisa Zunic (ENS Lyon),
Soutenance de thèse

Thursday 10th January 2008 at 10h15 Frédéric Ruyer (LAMA),
Modèles pour le calcul et la logique

Wednesday 16th January 2008 at 14h Stéphane Le Roux (Mathematical Components (INRIA-Microsoft Research)),
Soutenance de thèse

Thursday 17th January 2008 at 10h15 Francesco Zappa-Nardelli (Moscova (INRIA)),
Oracle Semantics for Concurrent Separation Logic

Thursday 24th January 2008 at 10h15 Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA),
Une théorie des théories des jeux

Thursday 31st January 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (PPS et IML),
Deuxième journée Choco

Thursday 7th February 2008 at 10h15 Srecko Brlek (LaCIM, UQAM),
Ensembles discrets ronds

Thursday 14th February 2008 at 10h15 Giulio Manzonetto (PPS (Paris 7)),
Modèles effectifs du lambda calcul

Thursday 21st February 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (Bologne, INRIA Sophia et IML),
Troisième journée Choco

Friday 22nd February 2008 at 14h Damien Pous (Plume),
Soutenance de thèse

Thursday 6th March 2008 at 10h15 Muhammad Humayoun (LAMA),
Software Specifications and Mathematical Proofs in Natural Languages

Thursday 13th March 2008 at 10h15 Lionel Vaux (IML),
λ-calcul algébrique

Thursday 20th March 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (TBA),
Quatrième journée Choco

Thursday 27th March 2008 at 10h15 Pierre Guillon (Univ. Marne-la-Vallée),
Automates cellulaires: trace et nilpotence

Tuesday 1st April 2008 at 10h30 Karim Nour (LAMA),
TBA

Thursday 3rd April 2008 at 10h15 Laurent Vuillon (LAMA),
Combinatoire des mots et conjecture de Fraenkel

Tuesday 8th April 2008 at 10h30 Mouhammad Said (LAMA),
Géométrie multi-résolution des objets bruités

Thursday 10th April 2008 at 10h15 Robert Bonnet (LAMA),
Algèbre libre sur un monoïde et demi-treillis compacts

Thursday 17th April 2008 at 10h Samuel Thibault (XenSource),
Petite histoire des threads migrateurs et de l'algorithmie des bulles, ou comment les ambients sauvent la banquise

Thursday 24th April 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (PPS et Cambridge),
Quatrième journée Choco

Thursday 15th May 2008 at 10h15 Sylvain Lebresne (PPS, Paris 7 et Logical, LIX),
Un système d'exceptions pour le Système F

Thursday 22nd May 2008 at 10h15 Emmanuel Jeandel (LIF, Marseille),
Les pavages comme outils de la logique

Thursday 29th May 2008 at 10h15 Fairouz Kamareddine (Université Heriot-Watt, Edimbourg),
Une computerisation graduelle des textes mathematiques dans le systeme MathLang

Tuesday 10th June 2008 at 10h15 Alexandre Miquel (PPS, Paris 7),
Réalisabilité

Thursday 19th June 2008 at 10h Choco (Southampton, Copenhague, et PPS),
Séminaire Choco: bigraphes

Thursday 26th June 2008 at 10h15 Benoît Montagu (INRIA Rocquencourt),
A Logical Account of Type Generativity: Abstract types have open existential types

Tuesday 1st July 2008 at 10h30 Laurent Fuchs (Université de Poitiers),
La droite réelle de Harthong-Reeb, un modèle d'une droite réelle constructive ?

Thursday 3rd July 2008 at 10h15 Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA),
Les espaces cohérents et les espaces de finitude

Monday 1st September 2008 at 14h30 Clément Fumex (LAMA),
Container, dérivation de type et zipper, une répétition de soutenance

Thursday 4th September 2008 at 10h15 Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA),
Vers des jeux topologiques

Thursday 11th September 2008 at 10h15 Guillaume Theyssier (LAMA),
Automates cellulaires, dynamique topologique et logique

Thursday 18th September 2008 at 10h15 Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA),
Fonctions booléennes et logique linéaire barycentrique

Thursday 25th September 2008 at 10h15 Benoît Masson (LIF, Marseille),
Des piles de sable aux automates de sable

Thursday 2nd October 2008 at 10h15 Michaël Weiss (TCS-Sensor lab, Genève),
Calculabilité des pavages

Thursday 9th October 2008 at 10h Choco (LIX, LIP, IML, PPS),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 16th October 2008 at 10h15 Samuel Mimram (PPS, Paris 7),
Causalité dans les sémantiques interactives

Thursday 16th October 2008 at 15h15 Katarzyna Grygiel (Jagiellonian University, Cracovie),
Quantitative approach to lambda calculus

Thursday 23rd October 2008 at 10h15 Christophe Raffalli (LAMA),
PML, où en est-on ?

Thursday 6th November 2008 at 10h Choco (IML, LAMA),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 13th November 2008 at 10h15 Luigi Santocanale (LIF, Marseille),
Outils algébriques pour les logiques modales de point fixe

Thursday 20th November 2008 at 10h15 Ugo Dal Lago (Bologne),
Taming Modal Impredicativity: Superlazy Reduction

Thursday 27th November 2008 at 10h15 Damiano Mazza (LIPN, Villetaneuse),
Réécriture, catégories d'ordre supérieur, et expressivité des modèles de calcul concurrent

Thursday 4th December 2008 at 10h Choco (TBA),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 11th December 2008 at 10h15 Geneviève Paquin (LAMA),
Etude des points fixes sous la fermeture pseudopalindromique itérative

Thursday 18th December 2008 at 10h15 Mark Weber (PPS, Paris 7),
Monads with arities

Thursday 15th January 2009 at 10h15 François de Vieilleville (LAMA),
Segments maximaux et estimateurs de tangentes

Thursday 22nd January 2009 at 10h15 Christophe Raffalli (LAMA),
Analyse grammaticale du français : des concepts théoriques ou de la bidoulle ?

Thursday 29th January 2009 at 10h15 Joachim Kock (Université de Barcelone),
Introduction to the theory of polynomial functors

Thursday 5th February 2009 at 10h15 Projet Choco (Lisbonne, LSV Cachan, PPS Paris 7),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 26th February 2009 at 10h15 Alexandre Miquel (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Extraction de programmes à partir de preuves classiques en Coq

Thursday 5th March 2009 at 11h Pierre Clairambault (PPS, Paris 7),
Plus petits et plus grands points fixes en sémantique des jeux

Thursday 12th March 2009 at 10h Choco (TBA),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 26th March 2009 at 10h15 Assia Mahboubi (INRIA/MSR/LIX, Paris),
TBA

Thursday 2nd April 2009 at 10h Choco (Ottawa, PPS et LIPN),
Séminaire Choco

Friday 3rd April 2009 at 08h45 Antonino Salibra (Venise),
Théories et Modèles du Lambda Calcul

Thursday 23rd April 2009 at 10h15 Guillaume Theyssier (LAMA),
Sous-shifts et logique monadique du second ordre

Thursday 30th April 2009 at 10h15 Damien Regnault (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Minorité stochastique sur les graphes

Thursday 7th May 2009 at 10h15 Guillaume Theyssier (LAMA),
Groupe de travail complexité géométrique

Tuesday 12th May 2009 at 14h Types (2009),
Rencontre annuelle du projet Types

Monday 18th May 2009 at 10h Pablo Arrighi (LIG),
Unitarity plus causality implies locality

Monday 18th May 2009 at 14h Alejandro Díaz-Caro (LIG),
Vectorial System F: Towards a Quantum Type System

Thursday 25th June 2009 at 10h15 Sylvain Hallé (University of California Santa Barbara),
Le runtime monitoring d'une logique temporelle: une application aux contrats d'interface des applications web

Thursday 16th July 2009 at 10h15 Alexandre Blondin Massé (LAMA),
Palindromes généralisés, chemins de Fibonacci et doubles pavages

Thursday 27th August 2009 at 10h15 Pierre-Etienne Meunier (LAMA),
Complexité de communication et automates cellulaires

Thursday 10th September 2009 at 10h15 Christophe Raffalli (LAMA),
PML pour les nuls

Thursday 10th September 2009 at 14h Mark Weber (MPI Bonn),
TBA (On funny tensor products)

Friday 18th September 2009 at 08h45 Emilie Charrier (LAMA),
Cocktail de géométrie discrète :
Approximation de nombres réels par des rationnels à dénominateur borné
Reconnaissance de plans discrets
Épaisseur dans un réseau n-dimensionnel

Thursday 24th September 2009 at 10h15 Pawel Sobocinski (Southampton),
An introduction to the wire calculus

Thursday 24th September 2009 at 14h Martin Hofmann (LMU, Munich),
Amortized Resource Analysis with Polynomial Potential

Thursday 1st October 2009 at 14h Alexandre Miquel (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Une introduction aux modèles booléens

Thursday 8th October 2009 at 10h15 Karim Nour (LAMA),
Un lambda-calcul parallèle

Thursday 15th October 2009 at 10h15 Matthieu Simonet (LAMA),
Mots de retour et pavage dans les plans discrets

Thursday 22nd October 2009 at 10h Séminaire Choco (Plusieurs orateurs),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 5th November 2009 at 10h15 Alexandre Miquel (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Modèles booléens (II)

Thursday 12th November 2009 at 10h15 Vasileios Koutavas (Trinity College, Dublin),
First-Order Reasoning about Higher-Order Concurrency

Thursday 12th November 2009 at 14h Groupe de lecture Kohlenbach (Plume et LIMD),
Séance 2

Thursday 19th November 2009 at 10h15 Jean-Marc Andréoli (Xerox Research Centre Europe),
Deux digressions autour de la logique linéaire

Thursday 3rd December 2009 at 10h15 Krzysztof Worytkiewicz (AGH University of Science and Technology),
Une structure de modeles ``folk'' pour les omega-categories

Thursday 10th December 2009 at 10h15 Laurent Boyer (LAMA),
Factor universality in cellular automata

Thursday 17th December 2009 at 10h Séminaire Choco (Plusieurs orateurs),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 7th January 2010 at 10h15 Gavin Seal (EPFL),
Des ensemble ordonnés aux espaces topologiques

Thursday 7th January 2010 at 13h30 Alexandre Miquel (LIP, ENS Lyon),
La construction du modèle booléen de ZF

Tuesday 12th January 2010 at 14h Antoine Vacavant (LIRIS, Université Lumière Lyon 2),
Géométrie discrète sur grilles irrégulières isothétiques

Thursday 14th January 2010 at 10h Damien Regnault (LIF, Marseille),
Minorité stochastique sur les pavages par coupe et projection: application à la formation des quasi-cristaux

Tuesday 19th January 2010 at 10h15 Nicolas Ollinger (LIF, Marseille),
L'indécidable périodicité des automates cellulaires

Thursday 28th January 2010 at 10h15 Christian Mercat (I3M, Montpellier),
Géométrie discrète conforme

Thursday 28th January 2010 at 13h30 Alexandre Miquel (LIP, ENS Lyon),
La construction du modèle booléen de ZF (suite)

Tuesday 9th February 2010 at 10h Tristan Roussillon (LIRIS, Lyon),
Algorithmes d'extraction de modèles géométriques discrets pour la représentation robuste des formes

Friday 12th February 2010 at 10h15 Andreas Abel (INRIA et LMU Munich),
Normalization by Evaluation for Dependent Type Theory (work in progress)

Thursday 25th February 2010 at 10h Alberto Dennunzio (FISLAB, Università di Milano-Bicocca, Italy),
Automates Cellulaire 2D : constructions et dynamique

Thursday 25th February 2010 at 14h Alexandre Miquel (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Forcing et négation de l'hypothèse du continu

Thursday 4th March 2010 at 10h Benno van den Berg (Technische Universität Darmstadt),
Introduction to Algebraic Set Theory

Tuesday 9th March 2010 at 10h Alexis Ballier (LIF, Marseille),
Ordonnons les pavages

Wednesday 10th March 2010 at 13h15 Diane Larlus (Technische Universität, Darmstadt),
Segmentation de catégories d'objets, par combinaison d'un modèle par sac-de-mots et d'un champ de Markov

Tuesday 16th March 2010 at 10h Jérôme Hulin (LaBRI, Bordeau),
Voisinage de test pour le calcul de l'axe médian discret

Thursday 18th March 2010 at 10h Xavier Provençal (LIRMM et LAMA),
Convexité discrète et combinatoire des mots

Tuesday 23rd March 2010 at 10h15 Dobrina Boltcheva (Inrialpes),
Modélisation géométrique et topologique d'images 3D

Tuesday 23rd March 2010 at 13h30 Laurent Provot (Loria),
Vers une polyédrisation des objets discrets bruités 3D

Thursday 25th March 2010 at 10h Luc Gillibert (Centre de Morphologie Mathématique de l'Ecole des Mines de Paris),
Une approche géométrique pour la segmentation de la neige

Thursday 8th April 2010 at 10h Muhammad Humayoun (LAMA),
Towards Automatic Formalisation of Informal Mathematical Text

Thursday 29th April 2010 at 10h Olivier Laurent (ENS Lyon),
Jeux et realisabilite

Thursday 20th May 2010 at 10h Alexandre Miquel (ENS Lyon),
Une analyse du contenu calculatoire de la transformation de preuve par la méthode de forcing

Tuesday 25th May 2010 at 13h30 Aline Parreau (Institut Fourier),
Identifier les sommets d'un graphe avec des couleurs

Tuesday 8th June 2010 at 10h Florian Hatat (LAMA),
Un jeu graphique pour les catégories de réponse

Tuesday 20th July 2010 at 10h Martin Delacourt (LIF, Marseille),
Directional dynamics along arbitrary curves on cellular automata of dimension 1

Thursday 16th September 2010 at 10h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA),
Cartesian closed 2-categories and higher-order rewriting

Thursday 23rd September 2010 at 10h07 Laurent Vuillon (LAMA),
Mots infinis obtenus par clôtures palindromique et antipalindromique

Thursday 14th October 2010 at 10h09 Émilie Charrier (LAMA),
Vers un estimateur de bruit local sur les surfaces discrètes

Thursday 25th November 2010 at 10h03 Gabriele Fici (I3S, Université de Nice),
Une nouvelle approche à l'étude des mots C∞

Thursday 25th November 2010 at 14h Mouhammad Said (LIMD),
Géométrie multi-résolution des objets discrets bruités.

Friday 31st December 2010 at 10h10 Guillaume Theyssier (LAMA),
Trilogie autour de la ligne de fusiliers

Thursday 13th January 2011 at 10h03 Thomas Seiller (Institut mathématique de Luminy),
Graphes d'interaction

Thursday 20th January 2011 at 10h07 Pierre Hyvernat (LIMD),
Le principe du ``size-change termination'' pour les langages avec constructeurs

Thursday 10th February 2011 at 10h03 Vincent Nesme (University of Potsdam),
Automates cellulaires linéaires et fractales

Thursday 17th March 2011 at 10h11 Peter G. Hancock (University of Strathclyde),
Logarithms and exponentiality

Thursday 24th March 2011 at 10h11 Alina FIRICEL (Institut Camille Jordan),
Automates finis et séries de Laurent algébriques

Thursday 31st March 2011 at 10h14 Peter G. Hancock (University of Strathclyde),
Distillation of inductive-recursive definition

Thursday 14th April 2011 at 10h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA (LIMD)),
Introduction aux prefaisceaux

Thursday 21st April 2011 at 10h Lionel Nguyen Van Thé (LATP (Marseille)),
Théorie de Ramsey, points fixes d'actions de groupes et correspondance de Kechris-Pestov-Todorcevic

Thursday 12th May 2011 at 10h06 Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA (LIMD)),
Introduction aux faisceaux

Tuesday 17th May 2011 at 10h06 Vincenzo Ciancia (Amsterdam, ILLC),
Labelled transition systems with interfaces and symmetry: coalgebras in a presheaf category and their finite representations

Thursday 19th May 2011 at 10h05 Luidnel Maignan (INRIA Saclay),
Points, Distances and Cellular Automata: Geometric and Spatial Algorithmics

Thursday 26th May 2011 at 10h03 Christophe Raffalli (LIMD),
(Co-)Inductive type : subtyping may be enough

Thursday 9th June 2011 at 10h Nicolas Michel (EPFL),
TBA

Thursday 16th June 2011 at 14h30 Mohamad Ziadeh (LIMD),
Completness for simply typed lambda mu calculus

Thursday 30th June 2011 at 11h Yukiko Kenmochi (Laboratoire d'Informatique Gaspard-Monge, Université Paris-Est),
L'ajustement robuste d'un hyperplan discret

Thursday 7th July 2011 at 10h09 Pierre Hyvernat (LIMD),
Petit casse-tête combinatoire : sections non-ordonnées et fonctions booléennes strictement croissantes

Thursday 22nd September 2011 at 10h Pierre Hyvernat (LIMD),
Foncteurs polynomiaux, jeux et logique linéaire (différentielle)

Thursday 29th September 2011 at 10h Pawel Gladki (AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland),
Quotients of index two of the space of orderings of the field Q(x)

Thursday 6th October 2011 at 10h Tim Porter (WIMCS, University of Bangor),
Homotopical Aspects on Multiagent Systems

Thursday 20th October 2011 at 10h Lionel Vaux (LDP, IML),
On the transport of finiteness structures

Thursday 17th November 2011 at 10h Krzysztof Worytkiewicz (LAMA),
Simulations as homotopies

Thursday 1st December 2011 at 10h Karim Nour (LAMA, LIMD),
About the range property for H

Thursday 15th December 2011 at 10h Annette Casagrande (LAMA, LIMD),
Proposition d'une mesure de voisinage entre textes Application à la veille stratégique

Thursday 5th January 2012 at 10h Assia Mahboubi (LIX),
Vers une vérification formelle de la preuve du théorème de Feit-Thompson

Thursday 19th January 2012 at 10h Etienne Duchesne (LIPN - Paris-Nord),
MELL in a free compact closure

Thursday 8th March 2012 at 10h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA, LIMD),
Une sémantique de jeux pour CCS

Thursday 29th March 2012 at 10h Pascal Vanier (LIF, Marseille),
Degrés Turing des pavages

Sunday 1st April 2012 at 10h Karim Nour (LAMA, LIMD),
Les contres exemples d'Andrew Polonski

Thursday 26th April 2012 at 10h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA, LIMD),
Une sémantique de jeux pour CCS (SUITE)

Thursday 3rd May 2012 at 10h Samer Allouch (LAMA, LIMD),
Classification des catégories finies

Wednesday 16th May 2012 at 10h15 Simon Perdrix (LIG, CAPP),
Completeness of algebraic CPS simulations

Thursday 24th May 2012 at 10h Pawel Sobocinski (University of Southampton, UK),
Combinators for Petri Nets with boundaries

Thursday 31st May 2012 at 10h Srecko Brlek (LaCIM, Université du Québec à Montréal),
Quelques remarques sur les trajectoires exponentielles d'Oldenburger

Thursday 14th June 2012 at 10h Anna Frid (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics),
Comptage des mots engendrés par intervalles

Thursday 21st June 2012 at 11h Colin Riba (LIP, ENS Lyon),
A Model Theoretic Proof of Completeness of an Axiomatization of Monadic Second-Order Logic on Streams

Thursday 12th July 2012 at 14h30 Ivan Rapaport (CMM, Universidad de Chile),
Short messages and local knowledge in distributed systems

Thursday 27th September 2012 at 10h Christophe Raffalli (LAMA, LIMD),
Réalisabilité, Ramsey et ultrafiltre

Tuesday 9th October 2012 at 14h Romain Demangeon (Queen Mary, University of London),
Verification of Protocols with Session Types

Thursday 18th October 2012 at 10h Damiano Mazza (LIPN, Université Paris Nord),
Non-Linearity as the Metric Completion of Linearity

Thursday 25th October 2012 at 10h Pierre Clairambault (Cambridge),
The biequivalence of locally cartesian closed categories and Martin-Löf type theories

Thursday 22nd November 2012 at 10h Jean-Marie Madiot (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Sous-typage en pi-calculs

Thursday 29th November 2012 at 10h Marc Bagnol (IML),
Les machines synchrones: une catégorie à trace

Thursday 13th December 2012 at 10h Damien Pous (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Checking NFA equivalence with bisimulations up to congruence

Thursday 20th December 2012 at 10h Clément Fumex (University of Strathclyde),
Schémas d'induction et de coinduction dans les fibrations

Thursday 24th January 2013 at 10h Guillaume Theyssier (LAMA, LIMD),
Automates cellulaires probabilistes

Thursday 31st January 2013 at 10h Étienne Miquey (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Réalisabilité et formules arithmétiques

Thursday 7th February 2013 at 10h Pablo Arrighi (LIG),
Generalized Cayley Graphs and Cellular Automata over them

Thursday 7th February 2013 at 14h Adrea Frosini (Università degli Studi di Firenze),
À venir

Thursday 21st February 2013 at 10h Thomas Seiller (LAMA, LIMD),
Characterizing co-NL by a Group Action

Thursday 21st March 2013 at 10h Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA, LIMD),
Test de terminaison pour PML : ``size-change termination'' et constructeurs (version propre)

Thursday 28th March 2013 at 10h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA, LIMD),
Un jeu pour le pi-calcul

Thursday 4th April 2013 at 10h45 Fabio Zanasi (LIP, ENS Lyon),
Saturated Semantics for Coalgebraic Logic Programming

Wednesday 17th April 2013 at 10h Emmanuel Beffara (IML),
À venir

Thursday 23rd May 2013 at 10h30 Barbara Petit (Inria Grenoble),
LiDeAl: Certifying complexity with Linear Dependent Types

Thursday 30th May 2013 at 10h Ludovic Henrio (CNRS, INRIA Sophia-Antipolis),
Formal Models for Programming and Composing Correct Distributed Systems

Thursday 30th May 2013 at 14h E. Domenjoud (LORIA (Equipe ADAGIo)),
Connexité par face des plans discrets et clôture palindromique géométrique

Thursday 6th June 2013 at 10h Phuc NGO (Laboratoire d'Informatique Gaspard Monge),
Structure combinatoire des transformations rigides sur Z² : théorie et application à l'analyse topologique des images numériques

Tuesday 18th June 2013 at 10h Rodolphe Lepigre (LAMA, LIMD),
A Classical Realizability Interpretation of Judgement Testing

Thursday 27th June 2013 at 10h Robin Cockett (Dept. Computer Science, University of Calgary, Canada),
Abstract computability: unifying complexity and computability

Thursday 19th September 2013 at 10h Christophe Raffalli (Université de Savoie),
Nullstellensatz and Positivestellensatz from cut-elimination

Wednesday 23rd October 2013 at 13h30 Florian Hatat (Université de Savoie),
Jeux graphiques et théorie de la démonstration

Thursday 31st October 2013 at 10h Clovis Eberhar (ENS Cachan),
Relation entre parsing et pretty-printing

Thursday 7th November 2013 at 10h Emmanuel Beffara (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy),
Proofs as schedules

Thursday 14th November 2013 at 10h Michaël Rao (ENS Lyon),
Quelques petits résultats et encore beaucoup de conjectures sur la suite de Kolakoski/Oldenburger

Thursday 21st November 2013 at 10h Sébastien Labbé (LIAFA),
Construction de droites discrètes 3D par des suites S-adiques

Thursday 28th November 2013 at 10h Pierre-Étienne Meunier (Caltech),
Complexité de pavages auto-assemblants

Thursday 5th December 2013 at 10h20 Johannes Kellendonk (Institut Camille Jordan),
A characterization of subshifts with bounded powers

Thursday 19th December 2013 at 10h Olivier Bodini (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord),
Eléments de combinatoires analytiques pour l'analyse asymptotique et la génération aléatoire uniforme de convexes discrétisés

Thursday 6th February 2014 at 10h Laurent Vuillon (LAMA),
De la géométrie discrète à la biologie des interactions protéine-protéine

Thursday 20th February 2014 at 10h Luigi Santocanale (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale, Aix-Marseille Université),
Catégories mu-bicomplètes, jeux de parité, et élimination des coupures pour les preuves circulaires

Thursday 27th February 2014 at 10h Michele Basaldella (Université d'Aix-Marseille),
Infinitary classical logic: recursive equations and interactive semantics

Thursday 20th March 2014 at 10h Isar Stubbe (Université du Littoral-Côte d'Opale),
Eléments locaux, métriques partiels, diagonaux, et changement de base

Thursday 3rd April 2014 at 13h30 Julien Leroy (Université du Luxembourg),
Caractérisation S-adique des sous-shifts minimaux de complexité inférieur à 2n+1

Tuesday 15th April 2014 at 14h Keiko Nakata (Tallinn University of Technology),
Walking through infinite trees with mixed induction and coinduction: A Proof Pearl with the Fan Theorem and Bar Induction.

Thursday 15th May 2014 at 10h Fabio Zanasi (ENS Lyon),
How to kill epsilons with a dagger - a coalgebraic take on systems with algebraic label structure

Thursday 22nd May 2014 at 10h Karim Nour (LAMA),
Autour de la propriété de l'image(d'un terme) pour la théorie H

Thursday 19th June 2014 at 10h Clément Aubert (Luminy),
Programmation logique, unification et espace logarithmique

Thursday 26th June 2014 at 10h Sébastien Labbé (LIAFA),
A d-dimensional extension of Christoffel words

Thursday 4th September 2014 at 10h Flavien Breuvart (PPS),
De la caractérisation des modèles de H*

Thursday 25th September 2014 at 10h30 Dal Lago. Schöpp. Vignudelli (Bologne, Munich, Bologne),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 2nd October 2014 at 10h Clovis Eberhart (ENS Cachan),
Semrings, Partial Rings, and Weighted Language Equivalence

Thursday 9th October 2014 at 10h Thomas Seiller (Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques),
Des invariants de cohomologie pour la complexité?

Thursday 16th October 2014 at 10h30 Breuvart Jacobé de Naurois Schmitz (Paris 7, Paris 13, Cachan),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 23rd October 2014 at 10h Jacques-Olivier Lachaud (LAMA),
Multigrid-convergence of digital curvature estimators

Thursday 13th November 2014 at 10h30 TBA (TBA),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 20th November 2014 at 10h Louis Cuel (LAMA),
Voronoi-based Geometric Inference

Thursday 4th December 2014 at 10h30 TBA (TBA),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 15th January 2015 at 10h Xavier Urbain (ENSIIE/CNAM),
Un cadre pour la preuve formelle adapté aux réseaux de robots mobiles

Thursday 22nd January 2015 at 10h Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA),
Représentation des fonctions continues entre ``streams'' (& Co.) par des types de données

Thursday 29th January 2015 at 14h Jean-Louis Verger-Gaugry (LAMA),
Problème de Lehmer et fonctions zeta dynamiques limites

Thursday 5th February 2015 at 10h30 TBA (TBA),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 26th February 2015 at 10h Andrea Frosini (Università degli Studi di Firenze),
Pattern avoiding polyominoes

Thursday 5th March 2015 at 10h Rodolphe Lepigre et Christophe Raffalli (LAMA),
Mêler combinateurs, continuations et EBNF pour une analyse syntaxique efficace en OCaml

Thursday 12th March 2015 at 10h30 TBA (TBA),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 26th March 2015 at 10h Pawel Gladki (Uniwersytet Śląski),
Hyperfields and their applications to Witt equivalence

Thursday 2nd April 2015 at 14h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA),
Analytic functors on presheaf categories (travail en cours avec Richard Garner, Macquarie Uni, Sydney)

Thursday 9th April 2015 at 10h Robert French (Université de Bourgogne),
Définition probabiliste d'un segment de droite discrète et automates cellulaires

Thursday 9th April 2015 at 10h30 TBA (TBA),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 23rd April 2015 at 10h Nadia Lafrenière (UQAM et LAMA),
La bibliothèque de Tsetlin : Diverses approches pour les marches aléatoires sur les permutations

Thursday 30th April 2015 at 10h Emmanuel Beffara (Université d'Aix-Marseille),
Vers l'unification des systèmes de types pour processus mobiles

Thursday 7th May 2015 at 10h Hachem Hichri (Institut préparatoire aux études d’ingénieurs de Monastir),
Quelques résultats sur les nombres de Salem, les nombres de Pisot et les beta-nombres

Thursday 21st May 2015 at 10h30 Miquey Charguéraud et Salibra (Paris 7, Inria et Venise),
Séminaire Chocola

Thursday 28th May 2015 at 10h Colin Riba (ENS Lyon),
Fibrations of Tree Automata

Thursday 4th June 2015 at 10h Svetlana Puzynina (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics et ENS Lyon),
Infinite self-shuffling words

Thursday 18th June 2015 at 10h Blanche Buet (Université Lyon 1),
Approximation de surfaces par des varifolds discrets

Thursday 3rd September 2015 at 10h Thomas Caissard (LIRIS),
Geodesic Distance and Metrics on Digital Surface

Thursday 17th September 2015 at 10h Christophe Raffalli (LAMA),
Tout faire avec le sous-typage

Thursday 15th October 2015 at 10h Oscar Carrillo (LAMA),
Vérification formelle et incrémentale de spécifications SysML pour la conception de systèmes à base de composants

Thursday 22nd October 2015 at 10h Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA),
Types inductifs et coinductifs, définitions récursives et ``size-change principle``

Thursday 19th November 2015 at 10h Rodolphe Lepigre (Université Savoie Mont Blanc),
Un modèle de réalisabilité par valeur pour PML

Thursday 26th November 2015 at 10h Ilias Garnier (ENS Paris),
Le processus de Dirichlet comme transformation naturelle

Thursday 10th December 2015 at 10h15 Jurriaan Rot (ENS Lyon),
Up-to techniques for bisimulations with silent moves

Thursday 17th December 2015 at 10h Robert Bonnet (LAMA),
Caractérisation des espaces héréditairement ordonnables

Thursday 7th January 2016 at 10h Sebastián Barbieri (ENS Lyon),
A short proof of the existence of strongly aperiodic subshifts over {0,1} in countable groups

Thursday 28th January 2016 at 10h JB Stefani (à venir),
à venir

Tuesday 2nd February 2016 at 14h Anupam Das (ENS Lyon),
Monotonicity in Logic and Complexity

Thursday 18th February 2016 at 10h Durier Adrien (ENS Lyon),
Equations et contextes avec unicité des solutions dans les calculs de processus

Thursday 24th March 2016 at 10h Clovis Eberhart (LAMA),
Construire des terrains de jeux : catégories doubles fibrées

Thursday 31st March 2016 at 10h Federico Orsanigo (LAMA),
Concurrent processes and directed algebraic topology

Thursday 14th April 2016 at 10h Jean-Bernard Stefani (INRIA),
Location Graphs - A model for dynamic component systems

Thursday 19th May 2016 at 10h Matteo Mio (ENS Lyon),
Measure Quantifier in Monadic Second Order Logic

Thursday 26th May 2016 at 10h Frédéric Blanqui (INRIA),
Size-based termination for higher-order rewrite systems

Thursday 2nd June 2016 at 10h Tingxiang Zou (Université Lyon 1),
Classical and relative realizability

Thursday 16th June 2016 at 10h Tomer Libal (Inria Saclay),
Functions-as-constructors Higher-order Unification

Thursday 23rd June 2016 at 10h Guilhem Jaber (Université Paris 7),
SyTeCi: Symbolic, Temporal and Circular reasoning for automatic proofs of contextual equivalence

Thursday 15th September 2016 at 10h Ilias Garnier (ENS Paris),
Stochastic mechanics of graph rewriting

Thursday 29th September 2016 at 10h Pierre-Etienne Meunier (La Motte-Servolex),
TBA

Thursday 6th October 2016 at 10h Laurent Condat (GIPSA-lab),
Variation totale discrète : une nouvelle définition et sa minimisation

Thursday 27th October 2016 at 10h Anna Frid (Aix-Marseille Université),
Suites uniformément distribuées engendrées par des mots morphiques

Thursday 10th November 2016 at 10h Christophe Raffalli (LAMA),
Realization of a weak ultrafilter axiom

Thursday 24th November 2016 at 10h Damien Pous (ENS Lyon),
Coinduction all the way up

Thursday 8th December 2016 at 10h Karim Nour (LAMA),
Un nouveau résultat de complétude du lambda-mu-calcul simplement typé pour une sémantique de réalisabilité

Monday 12th December 2016 at 14h Shigeki Akiyama (Tsukuba),
Rotational beta expansion and self-similar tilings

Thursday 15th December 2016 at 10h Sébastien Tavenas (LAMA),
Bornes inférieures et supérieures en complexité arithmétique

Thursday 19th January 2017 at 10h Pawel Sobocinski (Southampton),
Programming recurrence relations

Thursday 26th January 2017 at 10h Lama Tarsissi (LAMA),
Second order balance property on Christoffel words

Thursday 2nd February 2017 at 10h Andrea Frosini (Florence),
Reconstruction of 2-convex polyominoes

Thursday 2nd February 2017 at 14h Anupam Das (ENS Lyon),
Monotonicity in Logic and Complexity

Thursday 16th February 2017 at 10h Jean-Bernard Stefani (INRIA),
TBA

Thursday 16th March 2017 at 10h Lionel Nguyen Van Thé (Aix-Marseille Université),
Théorie de Ramsey structurale et dynamique topologique

Monday 27th March 2017 at 10h Manfred Madritsch (Nancy),
Systèmes dynamiques et l'équirépartition des suites

Thursday 6th April 2017 at 10h Flavien Breuvart (Paris 13),
Un type est-il composé de termes ou un terme composé de types?

Monday 24th April 2017 at 10h Anurag Pandey (MPI),
Algebraic Independence of Polynomials over Fields of Positive Characteristic

Thursday 18th May 2017 at 10h Damiano Mazza (LIPN (Paris 13)),
Church Meets Cook and Levin

Thursday 1st June 2017 at 10h Karim Nour (LAMA),
Autour de la normalisation forte du lambda-calcul simplement typé

Thursday 22nd June 2017 at 10h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA),
Categorical combinatorics of concurrent innocent strategies

Thursday 12th October 2017 at 10h Séminaire Chocola (TBA),
TBA

Thursday 19th October 2017 at 10h Aurore Alcolei (ENS Lyon),
The true concurrency of Herbrand's theorem

Thursday 9th November 2017 at 10h Séminaire Chocola (TBA),
TBA

Thursday 23rd November 2017 at 10h Giulio Manzonetto (Paris 13),
Refutation of Sallé's Longstanding Conjecture

Thursday 30th November 2017 at 10h Clément Jacq (IRIF (Paris 7)),
Categorical combinatorics of non-deterministic innocent strategies

Thursday 7th December 2017 at 10h Marie Kerjean (IRIF (Paris 7)),
Smooth models of linear logic

Thursday 14th December 2017 at 10h Séminaire Chocola (TBA),
TBA

Thursday 25th January 2018 at 10h Youssef Fares (Amiens),
Autour de la conjecture de Poonen sur les polynômes quadratiques

Thursday 1st February 2018 at 10h Thomas Rubiano (LIPN, Paris 13),
Implicit Computational Complexity meets Compilers

Thursday 8th February 2018 at 10h Séminaire Chocola (ENS Lyon),
TBA

Wednesday 28th February 2018 at 10h Eric Goles (Engineering Faculty of the Adolfo Ibanez University, Santiago, Chile),
Dynamics and Complexity of Majority Automata: application to some discrete social models

Thursday 8th March 2018 at 10h Étienne Miquey (Nantes),
The algebraic structure of classical realizability models.

Thursday 15th March 2018 at 10h Séminaire Chocola (ENS Lyon),
TBA

Wednesday 21st March 2018 at 10h Buket Eren (Galatasaray University, Istambul, Turquie.),
Autour de l'équation de Markov

Thursday 22nd March 2018 at 10h Oleg Karpenkov (Department of Mathematical Sciences, University of Liverpool),
Global relations for toric singularities

Thursday 29th March 2018 at 09h Maxime Lucas (Nantes),
Réécriture de dimension supérieur et catégories cubiques

Thursday 12th April 2018 at 10h Séminaire Chocola (ENS Lyon),
TBA

Thursday 19th April 2018 at 10h Arpita Korwar (Université Paris 7),
Computational complexity of polynomial factorization - a survey

Thursday 17th May 2018 at 10h Séminaire Chocola (ENS Lyon),
TBA

Thursday 24th May 2018 at 10h Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA Chambéry),
Familial monads and structural operational semantics

Thursday 31st May 2018 at 14h Pierre Cagne (Institut de Recherche en Informatique Fondamentale (Équipe PPS - Paris Diderot)),
Bifibrations de Quillen, quand la dépendence rencontre l'homotopie

Thursday 14th June 2018 at 10h Henning Basold (ENS Lyon),
Breaking the Loop: Recursive Proofs for Coinductive Predicates

Thursday 21st June 2018 at 10h Luc Pellissier (LIPN),
Entropy and Complexity Lower Bounds

Thursday 8th November 2018 at 10h Paolo Pistone (Wilhelm Schickard Institut, Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen),
Relating realizability and parametricity semantics of System F

Thursday 22nd November 2018 at 10h Léo Stefanesco (IRIF, Paris),
An Asynchronous Soundness Theorem for Concurrent Separation Logic

Thursday 29th November 2018 at 10h Adrien Guatto (IRIF, Paris),
Towards A General Guarded Lambda-Calculus

Thursday 7th February 2019 at 10h Adrien Durier (ENS Lyon),
TBA

The seminar of the team LIMD is under the responsibility of Sebastien Tavenas.
Settings: See with decreasing date. Show abstracts
By year: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019.