The seminar of the team LIMD is under the responsibility of Sebastien Tavenas.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, all years together.

Year 2008

Thursday 18th December 2008 at 10h15 Mark Weber (PPS, Paris 7),
Monads with arities

Thursday 11th December 2008 at 10h15 Geneviève Paquin (LAMA),
Etude des points fixes sous la fermeture pseudopalindromique itérative

Thursday 4th December 2008 at 10h Choco (TBA),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 27th November 2008 at 10h15 Damiano Mazza (LIPN, Villetaneuse),
Réécriture, catégories d'ordre supérieur, et expressivité des modèles de calcul concurrent

Thursday 20th November 2008 at 10h15 Ugo Dal Lago (Bologne),
Taming Modal Impredicativity: Superlazy Reduction

Thursday 13th November 2008 at 10h15 Luigi Santocanale (LIF, Marseille),
Outils algébriques pour les logiques modales de point fixe

Thursday 6th November 2008 at 10h Choco (IML, LAMA),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 23rd October 2008 at 10h15 Christophe Raffalli (LAMA),
PML, où en est-on ?

Thursday 16th October 2008 at 15h15 Katarzyna Grygiel (Jagiellonian University, Cracovie),
Quantitative approach to lambda calculus

Thursday 16th October 2008 at 10h15 Samuel Mimram (PPS, Paris 7),
Causalité dans les sémantiques interactives

Thursday 9th October 2008 at 10h Choco (LIX, LIP, IML, PPS),
Séminaire Choco

Thursday 2nd October 2008 at 10h15 Michaël Weiss (TCS-Sensor lab, Genève),
Calculabilité des pavages

Thursday 25th September 2008 at 10h15 Benoît Masson (LIF, Marseille),
Des piles de sable aux automates de sable

Thursday 18th September 2008 at 10h15 Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA),
Fonctions booléennes et logique linéaire barycentrique

Thursday 11th September 2008 at 10h15 Guillaume Theyssier (LAMA),
Automates cellulaires, dynamique topologique et logique

Thursday 4th September 2008 at 10h15 Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA),
Vers des jeux topologiques

Monday 1st September 2008 at 14h30 Clément Fumex (LAMA),
Container, dérivation de type et zipper, une répétition de soutenance

Thursday 3rd July 2008 at 10h15 Pierre Hyvernat (LAMA),
Les espaces cohérents et les espaces de finitude

Tuesday 1st July 2008 at 10h30 Laurent Fuchs (Université de Poitiers),
La droite réelle de Harthong-Reeb, un modèle d'une droite réelle constructive ?

Thursday 26th June 2008 at 10h15 Benoît Montagu (INRIA Rocquencourt),
A Logical Account of Type Generativity: Abstract types have open existential types

Thursday 19th June 2008 at 10h Choco (Southampton, Copenhague, et PPS),
Séminaire Choco: bigraphes

Tuesday 10th June 2008 at 10h15 Alexandre Miquel (PPS, Paris 7),
Réalisabilité

Thursday 29th May 2008 at 10h15 Fairouz Kamareddine (Université Heriot-Watt, Edimbourg),
Une computerisation graduelle des textes mathematiques dans le systeme MathLang

Thursday 22nd May 2008 at 10h15 Emmanuel Jeandel (LIF, Marseille),
Les pavages comme outils de la logique

Thursday 15th May 2008 at 10h15 Sylvain Lebresne (PPS, Paris 7 et Logical, LIX),
Un système d'exceptions pour le Système F

Thursday 24th April 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (PPS et Cambridge),
Quatrième journée Choco

Thursday 17th April 2008 at 10h Samuel Thibault (XenSource),
Petite histoire des threads migrateurs et de l'algorithmie des bulles, ou comment les ambients sauvent la banquise

Thursday 10th April 2008 at 10h15 Robert Bonnet (LAMA),
Algèbre libre sur un monoïde et demi-treillis compacts

Tuesday 8th April 2008 at 10h30 Mouhammad Said (LAMA),
Géométrie multi-résolution des objets bruités

Thursday 3rd April 2008 at 10h15 Laurent Vuillon (LAMA),
Combinatoire des mots et conjecture de Fraenkel

Tuesday 1st April 2008 at 10h30 Karim Nour (LAMA),
TBA

Thursday 27th March 2008 at 10h15 Pierre Guillon (Univ. Marne-la-Vallée),
Automates cellulaires: trace et nilpotence

Thursday 20th March 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (TBA),
Quatrième journée Choco

Thursday 13th March 2008 at 10h15 Lionel Vaux (IML),
λ-calcul algébrique

Thursday 6th March 2008 at 10h15 Muhammad Humayoun (LAMA),
Software Specifications and Mathematical Proofs in Natural Languages

Friday 22nd February 2008 at 14h Damien Pous (Plume),
Soutenance de thèse

Thursday 21st February 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (Bologne, INRIA Sophia et IML),
Troisième journée Choco

Thursday 14th February 2008 at 10h15 Giulio Manzonetto (PPS (Paris 7)),
Modèles effectifs du lambda calcul

Thursday 7th February 2008 at 10h15 Srecko Brlek (LaCIM, UQAM),
Ensembles discrets ronds

Thursday 31st January 2008 at 10h Projet Choco (PPS et IML),
Deuxième journée Choco

Thursday 24th January 2008 at 10h15 Tom Hirschowitz (LAMA),
Une théorie des théories des jeux

Thursday 17th January 2008 at 10h15 Francesco Zappa-Nardelli (Moscova (INRIA)),
Oracle Semantics for Concurrent Separation Logic

Wednesday 16th January 2008 at 14h Stéphane Le Roux (Mathematical Components (INRIA-Microsoft Research)),
Soutenance de thèse

Thursday 10th January 2008 at 10h15 Frédéric Ruyer (LAMA),
Modèles pour le calcul et la logique

The seminar of the team LIMD is under the responsibility of Sebastien Tavenas.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, all years together.