The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, all years together.

Year 2016

Thursday 8th December 2016 at 14h Michel Raibaut (LAMA),
Invariants motiviques à l'infini des courbes planes

Thursday 17th November 2016 at 14h Georges Comte (LAMA),
Intégration de fonctions sous-analytiques et oscillantes

Thursday 13th October 2016 at 15h Sébastien Tavenas (LAMA),
Tour d'horizon - Des bornes inférieures en complexité arithmétique aux conjectures de Kushnirenko

Thursday 22nd September 2016 at 14h Daniel Grieser (Universität Oldenburg (Allemagne)),
The exponential map based at a singularity

Thursday 23rd June 2016 at 14h Si Tiep Dinh (Insitut Mathématiques de Hanoi),
Les inégalités de Lojasiewicz pour la valeur propre maximale et la valeur singulière minimale.

Tuesday 7th June 2016 at 11h Guillaume Rond (Institut de Mathématiques de Marseille),
Estimées locales en zéro et division dans les anneaux de séries algébriques

Thursday 26th May 2016 at 14h Pierrette Cassou-Nogues (Institut de Mathématiques Bordeaux),
La conjecture de Yano pour un germe de courbe plane irréductible à deux paires de Puiseux

Thursday 12th May 2016 at 14h Adam Parusinski (Laboratoire JA Dieudonné, Nice),
Equisingularité arc-wise analytique

Wednesday 4th May 2016 at 17h Wojciech Kucharz (Universite Jagellone, Cracovie),
Linear equations on real algebraic surfaces

Thursday 14th April 2016 at 14h Georges Comte (LAMA),
Points rationnels de hauteur bornée dans certaines courbes transcendantes

Thursday 7th April 2016 at 15h15 Pierre-Jean Spaenlehauer (INRIA Nancy),
Calculs exacts de points critiques : degrés et bornes de complexité.

Thursday 7th April 2016 at 14h Jean-Louis Verger-Gaugry (LAMA),
Fonctions zeta, fonctions algébriques, et questions de lacunarité

Thursday 31st March 2016 at 16h Michel Raibaut (LAMA),
Fibre de Milnor motivique, séance 2

Thursday 24th March 2016 at 16h Michel Raibaut (LAMA),
Fibre de Milnor motivique, séance 1

Thursday 10th March 2016 at 14h Camille Plénat (I2M Marseille),
Résolutions plongées toriques des singularités simples via l'espace des jets

Thursday 18th February 2016 at 14h Lorenzo Fantini (CMLS, Ecole Polytechnique),
Links non archimédiens des singularités

Wednesday 17th February 2016 at 17h15 Vincent Grandjean (Fortaleza),
Equivalence blow-analytique et equivalence de contact bi-Lipschitz

Thursday 4th February 2016 at 15h30 Nguyen Nhan (Lama),
Stratifications of definable sets in o-minimal structures

Thursday 4th February 2016 at 14h Arthur Renaudineau (Université de Genève),
Surfaces algébriques réelles avec beaucoup d'anses dans (CP^1)^3

Thursday 28th January 2016 at 15h Tanguy Rivoal (Institut Fourier),
Équations différentielles arithmétiques, valeurs des E et G-fonctions

Thursday 21st January 2016 at 14h David Bourqui (IRMAR (Rennes)),
Modèles formels minimaux des singularités de courbe

The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, all years together.