The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.

Year 2012

Friday 14th December 2012 at 10h15 Sorin Dumitrescu (Université de Nice),
Connexions analytiques quasihomogènes sur les surfaces

Tuesday 11th December 2012 at 10h Immanuel Halupczok (Universität Münster),
Stratifications de Whitney dans des corps Henséliens

Thursday 6th December 2012 at 14h Pavao Mardesic (Université de Bourgogne),
Indice des champs de vecteurs sur les hypersurfaces réelles

Friday 16th November 2012 at 10h15 Yimu Yin (Jussieu),
Integration in real closed (valued) fields

Friday 9th November 2012 at 10h15 Fabien Priziac (Université de Rennes 1),
Reporté ! Filtration par le poids pour les variétés algébriques réelles et action de groupe

Friday 19th October 2012 at 10h15 Serge Randriambololona (LAMA),
Autour d'une conjecture de L. van den Dries et C. Miller

Friday 12th October 2012 at 10h15 T. Fukui (Saitama university),
Inverse mapping theorem of bi-Lipschitz, blow-analytic, semi-algebraic homeomorphisms

Friday 5th October 2012 at 10h15 Vincent Grandjean (Bath University),
Lieu d'effondrement topologique d'une singularité isolée définissable

Friday 21st September 2012 at 10h15 Wojciech KUCHARZ (Université Jagellone),
Regulous maps and vector bundles

Friday 29th June 2012 at 10h15 M. Putinar (University of California at Santa Barbara),
Géométrie algébrique réelle dans un espace complexe

Friday 15th June 2012 at 10h15 Ying Chen Lille (Université de Lille),
L'ensemble de bifurcation et la monodromie d'un polynôme mixte

Tuesday 5th June 2012 at 16h O. Le Gal (LAMA),
Pinceaux séparés de R^3 et corps de Hardy

Friday 25th May 2012 at 10h15 A. Grzesinski (LAMA),
Horizontal critical locus and closed Reeb trajectories

Friday 11th May 2012 at 10h15 E. Brugallé (Jussieu),
Points d'inflexion des courbes tropicales

Friday 20th April 2012 at 10h15 Michel Merle (Université de Nice),
Espaces d’arcs et variétés caractéristiques

Friday 2nd March 2012 at 10h15 Francois Loeser (Jussieu),
Les points fixes des itérés de la monodromie

Friday 24th February 2012 at 10h15 Jean-Claude Picaud (Université de Tours),
Dichotomie de Hopf-Tsuji-Sullivan pour les variétés de rang un

Friday 10th February 2012 at 10h15 Stéphane SABOURAU (Université Paris-Est Créteil Val-de-Marne),
Sur la géométrie des jacobiennes des surfaces de Riemann

Friday 3rd February 2012 at 10h15 Boris KOLEV (Université de Provence),
Classification des matériaux élastiques et stratification des espaces d'orbites

Friday 27th January 2012 at 10h15 Ilia Itenberg (Jussieu),
Homologie tropicale

Friday 20th January 2012 at 10h15 Tamara Servi (Univ. Lisbonne),
Théorème de rectilinéarisation pour algèbres quasi-analytiques

Friday 13th January 2012 at 10h15 Juan-Carlos Alvarez Paiva (Université de Lille),
Amuse-gueules finslériens

Friday 6th January 2012 at 10h15 Eric Leichtnam (Jussieu),
Opérateur de la signature pour les espaces stratifiés

The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.