The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.

Year 2010

Friday 10th December 2010 at 10h15 Joel rouyer (LAMA),
Une caractérisation du plan projectif par la fonction antipodale

Friday 3rd December 2010 at 10h15 Jean-Philippe Rolin (Université de Bourgogne),
Un théorème de préparation pour les algèbres quasi-analytiques

Friday 26th November 2010 at 10h15 Claus Scheiderer (Univ. Konstanz),
Determinantal and sums of squares representations of real plane quartics

Friday 19th November 2010 at 10h A. Grzesinski (LAMA),
Horizontal critical set on contact manifolds

Friday 5th November 2010 at 10h15 Georges Comte (LAMA),
Théorie de la mesure géométrique algébrique (suite)

Friday 8th October 2010 at 10h15 Georges Comte (LAMA),
Théorie de la mesure géométrique algébrique

Friday 24th September 2010 at 11h20 Stanislaw Spodzieja (Université de Lodz),
Effective formulas for the local Lojasiewicz exponent

Friday 24th September 2010 at 10h15 Tomasz Rodak (Université de Lodz),
Equivalence of mappings at infinity

Thursday 1st July 2010 at 10h Anna Valette (Université de Jagellone),
Singularités a l'infini d'une application polynomiale et homologie d'intersection

Wednesday 30th June 2010 at 16h Guillaume Valette (Academie des Sciences Polonaises),
Théorèmes de De Rham pour la cohomologie $L1$ des variétés sous-analytiques bornées

Friday 25th June 2010 at 10h15 Bernard Teissier (Jussieu),
Primitives relatives

Tuesday 8th June 2010 at 09h Claude Roger (Lyon),
Fibrés et classes caractéristiques en physique (suite)

Friday 30th April 2010 at 10h15 Reporté (Auditions),
Reporté à une date ultérieure

Friday 23rd April 2010 at 10h15 Adrien Dubouloz (Dijon),
Surfaces algébriques affines avec un ``gros'' groupe d'automorphismes

Friday 9th April 2010 at 10h Sections 25-26 (Université de Savoie),
Pas de séminaire : Réunion du comité de sélection

Tuesday 6th April 2010 at 10h15 Frank Thuillier (LAPTH),
Cohomologie de Deligne-Beilinson et invariants de liens

Friday 2nd April 2010 at 10h15 Maciej Denkowski (Dijon),
Fonction distance et singularités

Friday 26th March 2010 at 10h15 Olivier Le Gal (LAMA),
Methodes de l'analyse des series divergentes et o-minimalite

Thursday 25th March 2010 at 11h Alexander Zuevsky (Galway),
Vertex Operator Algebras on a Genus Two Riemann Surface

Friday 19th March 2010 at 10h15 Jérémy Blanc (Bâle),
Fibrés en coniques et actions très transitives

Friday 12th March 2010 at 10h15 Karine Kuyumzhiyan (Institut Fourier),
La propriété de m-transitivité et les suspensions affines

Friday 12th February 2010 at 10h15 Frédéric Mangolte (LAMA),
Les variété uniréglées contiennent-elles des composantes Sol ? 1re partie

Friday 29th January 2010 at 10h15 Frédéric Mangolte (LAMA),
Approximations algébriques des difféomorphismes de surfaces

Friday 22nd January 2010 at 10h15 Vincent Blanloeil (Strasbourg),
Cobordismes des nœuds fibrés, applications aux singularités isolées d'hypersurfaces complexes

The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.