The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.

Year 2004

Friday 17th December 2004 at 10h30 Patrick Verovic (LAMA),
Déformations finslériennes d’une surface hyperbolique compacte à volume et entropie constants (travail en collaboration avec Bruno Colbois et Florence Newberger).

Friday 10th December 2004 at 14h Si Tiep Dinh (LAMA),
Condition af, bonnes stratifications.

Friday 10th December 2004 at 10h30 Alexandre Gabard (Université de Genève),
Une caractérisation des courbes réelles séparantes.

Friday 19th November 2004
Rencontre Méthodes géométriques et EDP au CIRM.

Friday 12th November 2004 at 13h30 Didier D’Acunto (LAMA),
Fonds de vallées et inégalité de Łojasiewicz.

Friday 12th November 2004 at 10h30 Piotr Mormul (Université de Varsovie),
Multi-drapeaux spéciaux et singularités de courbes.

Friday 5th November 2004 at 13h30 Vincent Grandjean (LAMA),
Une inégalité du type gradient à l’infini pour les fonctions moderées (en collaboration avec D. D’Acunto).

Friday 5th November 2004 at 10h30 Frédéric Bihan (LAMA),
Solutions réelles de systèmes polynomiaux creux supportés par un circuit.

Friday 22nd October 2004 at 10h30 Massimo Ferrarotti (Torino),
Approximation of subanalytic sets by normal cones.

Friday 15th October 2004 at 13h30 Boris Thibert (Lyon I),
Approximation de la géométrie d’une surface. Application en géométrie algorithmique.

Friday 15th October 2004 at 10h30 Mouadh Akriche (LAMA),
Topologie des surfaces elliptiques réelles.

Friday 8th October 2004 at 10h30 Andreas Fisher (Passau),
Introduction to definable Peano-differentiable function.

Friday 1st October 2004 at 10h30 Remi Soufflet (Lyon 1),
Arc-analyticité des fonctions sous-analytiques et problèmes reliés aux structures o-minimales.

Friday 18th June 2004 at 10h45 Vincent Grandjean (Bath),
Fibrations à l’infini de polynômes via les trajectoires du Gradient.

Friday 18th June 2004 at 10h15 Didier D’Acunto (Madrid),
Inégalité de Łojasiewicz effective.

Friday 11th June 2004 at 10h30 Serge Randriambololona (LAMA),
Prolongement d’une fonction analytique : le cadre sous-analytique global, d’après E. Bierstone.

Friday 30th April 2004 at 16h Andreas Bernig (Zurich),
(To be announced.)

Thursday 29th April 2004 at 17h30 Jean Paul Gauthier (Dijon),
Planification d’une trajectoire d’un robot.

Friday 16th April 2004 at 11h15 Patrick Cabau (Tunis),
Variétés bihamiltoniennes emboîtées.

Friday 2nd April 2004 at 10h30 Boris Kolev (CMI, Université de Provence),
Groupes de Lie & mécanique : une introduction.

Friday 12th March 2004 at 14h M.-F. Roy (Rennes),
Algorithmes pour cartes routières.

Friday 12th March 2004 at 10h30 T. Fukui (Saitama),
(To be announced.)

Friday 27th February 2004 at 11h A. Stasica (LAMA),
Minimizing polynomial functions d’après Ha Huy Vui et Pham Tien Son.

Friday 13th February 2004 at 10h30 S. Randriambololona (LAMA),
Génération d’une structure o-minimale et arité.

Friday 6th February 2004 at 10h30 P. Verovic (LAMA),
Flot géodésique d’une surface soumise à un potentiel.

Friday 30th January 2004 at 10h30 G. Valette (Cracovie),
Une version bilipschitz du théorème de Hardt.

Friday 23rd January 2004 at 10h30 P. Verovic (LAMA),
Introduction à la géométrie de Hilbert III.

Friday 16th January 2004 at 10h30 A. Parusinski (Université Angers),
Caractéristique d’Euler virtuelle des ensembles algébriques réels.

Friday 16th January 2004 at 08h45 P. Verovic (LAMA),
Introduction à la géométrie de Hilbert II.

Friday 9th January 2004 at 10h30 P. Verovic (LAMA),
Introduction à la géométrie de Hilbert I.

The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.