The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.

Year 2003

Friday 21st November 2003 at 14h30 Si Tiep Dinh (LAMA),
Polyèdres évanescents et effondrements II.

Friday 21st November 2003 at 10h30 K. Kurdyka (LAMA),
Racines de polynomes hyperboliques et diagonalisation en famille de matrices symetriques II.

Friday 14th November 2003 at 14h30 Si Tiep Dinh (LAMA),
Polyèdres évanescents et effondrements.

Friday 14th November 2003 at 10h30 Y. Yomdin (Wiezmann Institute),
Center-Focus problem for plane systems of ODE’s, Moments, Compositions and Algebraic Geometry.

Friday 7th November 2003 at 10h30 A. Danilidis (INRIA Grenoble),
L’inégalité de Łojasiewicz en analyse non-lisse.

Friday 24th October 2003 at 10h30 K. Kurdyka (LAMA),
Racines de polynômes hyperboliques et diagonalisation en famille de matrices symétriques.

Friday 17th October 2003 at 10h30 Frédéric Mangolte (LAMA),
Toute 3-variété de Seifert orientable est une composante réelle d’une variété algébrique uniréglée.

Friday 4th April 2003 at 10h30 Fernand Pelletier (LAMA),
(To be announced.)

Friday 28th March 2003 at 10h30 Piotr Mormul (Varsovie, Pologne),
(To be announced.)

Friday 21st March 2003 at 10h30 Jean-Philippe Rolin (Bourgogne),
Courbes intégrales non oscillantes et valutations.

Friday 14th March 2003 at 10h30 Serge Randriambololona (LAMA),
Classes de Vapnik-Cervonenki.

Tuesday 11th March 2003 at 17h Pierre-Antoîne Absil (Liège, Belgique),
Gradient flows for discrete optimization on the hypercube.

Monday 10th March 2003 at 16h30 Pierre-Antoîne Absil (Liège, Belgique),
Invariant subspace computation: a geometric approach.

Friday 7th March 2003 at 10h30 Piotr Mormul (Varsovie, Pologne),
Prolongements de Cartan, applications et généeralisations.

Friday 14th February 2003 at 10h30 Stanislaw Janeczko (Académie des Sciences, Varsovie, Pologne),
Symplectic singularities of curves and their symplectic bifurcations.

Friday 7th February 2003 at 14h Grégoire Charlot (SISSA, Trieste, Italie),
Contrôle optimal et systèmes quantiques à n niveaux d’énergie.

Friday 31st January 2003 at 10h30 Anna Stasica (LAMA),
Détermination d’ensembles de Jelonek à l’aide de fonctions constructibles.

Friday 24th January 2003 at 10h30 Didier D’Acunto (LAMA),
Trajectoires du gradient de fonctions analytiques (d’après A. Nowel et Z. Szafraniec).

The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.