The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date .
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.

Year 2002

Thursday 12th December 2002 at 10h30 Jean-Claude Sikorav (ENS de Lyon),
Géométrie des structures elliptiques.

Friday 6th December 2002 at 10h30 Vladimir Kostov (Nice),
Sur les arrangements des racines réelles des polynômes réels à une variable et de leurs dérivées - II.

Thursday 5th December 2002 at 17h Vladimir Kostov (Nice),
Sur les arrangements des racines réelles des polynômes réels à une variable et de leurs dérivées - I.

Friday 22nd November 2002 at 10h30 Adam Parusinski (Angers),
Invariants motiviques de variétés réelles.

Friday 15th November 2002 at 10h30 Mouadh Akriche (LAMA),
Construction et topologie des surfaces elliptiques réelles.

Friday 25th October 2002 at 10h30 Mouadh Akriche (LAMA),
Invariants modulaire et homologique. Construction de surfaces elliptiques réelles.

Saturday 12th October 2002 at 10h30 Serge Randriambololona (LAMA),
Limites d’Hausdorff en géométrie o-minimale.

Saturday 5th October 2002 at 10h30 Didier D’Acunto (LAMA),
Estimations des diamètres géodésiques des hypersurfaces algébriques via les trajectoires du gradient.

Friday 28th June 2002 at 10h30 Niels Schwartz (Passau),
Positive polynomials.

Friday 31st May 2002 at 10h30 Robert Silhol (Montpellier II),
Action de demi-twists de Dehn sur l’espace des modules des courbes de genre 2.

Friday 24th May 2002 at 09h Ilia Itenberg (CNRS, Rennes),
Nombres de Betti des variétés algébriques réelles.

Wednesday 15th May 2002 at 16h30 Mohab Safey El Din (Paris VI),
Valeurs critiques généralisées et calcul d’un point par composante connexe sur une variété algébrique réelle (en collaboration avec E. Schost, École polytechnique).

Friday 3rd May 2002 at 10h30 Anna Stasica (LAMA),
Sur l’exposant de Noether.

Friday 26th April 2002 at 10h30 Zbigniew Jelonek (Polish Academy of Sciences, Cracovie, Pologne),
On generalized critical values for polynomial mappings.

Friday 19th April 2002 at 10h30 Zbigniew Jelonek (Polish Academy of Sciences, Cracovie, Pologne),
About algebraic group actions on Cn.

Friday 29th March 2002 at 10h30 Stéphane Sabourau (UJF Grenoble),
Volume, diamètre et courtes géodésiques.

Friday 15th March 2002 at 10h30 Grégoire Charlot (Université Montpellier II),
Étude locale des métriques sous-riemanniennes de contact et de quasi-contact.

Friday 1st March 2002 at 10h30 Jean-Yves Welschinger (ENS Lyon),
Structures réelles sur les surfaces réglées minimales.

Friday 8th February 2002 at 10h30 V. Grandjean (LAMA),
Détermination relative infinie pour un germe de fonction lisse à singularité non isolée.

Wednesday 16th January 2002 at 16h Isabelle Bonnard (Max Planck Institut),
Fonctions algébriquement constructibles et Nash constructibles.

The seminar of the team Géométrie is under the responsibility of Michel Raibaut.
Settings: See with increasing date .
Other years: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, all years together.