The seminar of the team EDPs² is under the responsibility of Jimmy Garnier.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
By year: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018.

Friday 2nd March 2018 at 14h Tatsuo Iguchi (Keio University),
à venir

Friday 9th February 2018 at 14h Michiel Van den Berg (University Bristol),
à venir

Friday 26th January 2018 at 13h30 Gianluca Crippa (University of Basel),
Eulerian and Lagrangian solutions of the continuity equation

Thursday 25th January 2018 at 14h Gilles Lebeau (Univ Nice Sophia-Antipolis),
à venir

Friday 12th January 2018 at 14h Journée Calcul des Variations et EDP (Université Grenoble),
Journée Calcul des Variations et EDP, le 12 Janvier 2018 à Grenoble

Friday 12th January 2018 at 14h Anne de Bouard (Ecole Polytechnique),
à venir

Friday 8th December 2017 at 14h Jean-Paul Chehab (Université de Picardie Jules Verne),
à venir

Friday 24th November 2017 at 10h Antonio Leaci (Università del Salento),
Image segmentation and inpainting by variational methods.

Friday 10th November 2017 at 14h Etienne Tanré (Inria Sophia-Antipolis Méditerranée),
Un processus de McKean Vlasov singulier avec interaction via la loi de temps de passage

Thursday 19th October 2017 at 14h JERAA (ENS Lyon),
Journées EDP Rhône-Alpes-Auvergne du 19 au 20 Octobre à Lyon

Friday 13th October 2017 at 14h Alexey F. Shevyakov (Université de la Saskatchewan, Canada),
Conservation laws of differential equations: origins, modern approach, properties, systematic computation, and applications

Friday 6th October 2017 at 14h Frédéric Lagoutière (ICJ -- Univ Lyon1),
Équations d'agrégation avec potentiel peu régulier : analyse et approximation.

Friday 22nd September 2017 at 14h Jérôme Coville (INRA Avignon),
Phénomène de propagation dans les équations de réaction-diffusion non-locale.

Friday 19th May 2017 at 14h Stéphane Menozzi (Université d'Evry),
Lp estimaes for degenerate non--local Kolmogorov operators

Friday 5th May 2017 at 15h Julien Chevallier (Université Cergy-Pontoise),
Modélisation de grands réseaux de neurones par processus de Hawkes

Friday 5th May 2017 at 14h Antoine Henrot (Université de Lorraine),
Deux fonctionnelles faisant intervenir le maximum de la fonction torsion

Friday 14th April 2017 at 14h Amin Rashidi (Univ Savoie Mont-Blanc, LAMA),
à venir

Friday 24th March 2017 at 14h Stéphane Junca (Université de Nice Sophia-Antipolis),
Un nouveau cadre fonctionnel pour les lois de conservation

Friday 17th March 2017 at 14h Benjamin Melinand (Indiana University),
Coriolis effect on water waves

Friday 17th March 2017 at 14h Bernard Valette (Univ Savoie Mont-Blanc, ISTERRE),
Les Oscillations libres de la Terre : Une invitation à l'étude d'une classe de problèmes spectraux.

Friday 10th March 2017 at 14h Rémi Carles (Univ Montpellier -- IMAG),
Dynamique universelle pour l'équation de Schrödinger logarithmique

Friday 3rd March 2017 at 14h Franck Sueur (Institut Mathématique de Bordeaux -- Univ Bordeaux),
Contrôlabilité des équations de Navier-Stokes dans le cas d'une condition de glissement avec friction

Friday 17th February 2017 at 14h Emilian Parau (University of East Anglia, Norwich, UK),
Numerical study of hydroelastic waves

Friday 17th February 2017 at 14h Mehmet Ersoy (Univ. Toulon, IMATH),
Adaptive mesh refinement method : Automatic thresholding

Friday 3rd February 2017 at 14h Julian Tugaut (Télécom Saint-Étienne - Univ Lyon 1),
Convergence en temps long d'une diffusion de McKean-Vlasov

Friday 3rd February 2017 at 14h Thibault Bourgeron (ENS Lyon),
Adaptation d'une population sexuée à un changement d'environnement

Friday 20th January 2017 at 14h Hervé Le Meur (Univ Picardie, LAMFA),
De l'identifiabilité et de son application à quelques fausses évidences en biomaths

Friday 13th January 2017 at 14h Ennio Fedrizzi (Max Planck Institut, Leipzig),
Regularisation by noise for transport and kinetic equations

Monday 19th December 2016 at 14h Bilal Al-Taki (Université Savoie Mont Blanc -- Lebanese University),
On some heteregenous model in fluids dynamics

Friday 25th November 2016 at 14h Christophe Lacave (Institut Fourier -- Univ Grenoble Alpes),
La méthode des points vortex pour les fluides parfaits en domaine extérieur

Friday 4th November 2016 at 14h Cristina Trombetti (Università degli Studi di Napoli),
On Pólya’s inequality for the torsional rigidity and the first Dirichlet Laplacian eigenvalue

Friday 14th October 2016 at 14h Ralph Lteif (Université Savoie Mont Blanc -- Lebanese University),
Soutenance de thèse -- Modélisation et analyse mathématique de modèles en océanographie

Thursday 13th October 2016 at 11h Sergey Medvedev (Institute of Computational Technologies, Novosibirsk),
The Method of Normal Forms and Fast–Slow Splitting

Friday 7th October 2016 at 14h Zakaria Belhachmi (Univ. Mulhouse),
Méthodes adaptatives pour la restauration d'images (inpainting)

Friday 9th September 2016 at 15h Laurent Gosse (Italian National Research Council, Rome),
Vers une visualisation numérique des solutions non-standard du système d'Euler 2d compressible

Friday 9th September 2016 at 14h Yannick Privat (Université Pierre et Marie Curie (Paris 6)),
Optimisation des ressources dans un enclôt

Friday 8th July 2016 at 14h Charlotte Perrin (Université Savoie Mont-Blanc),
Modèles hétérogènes en mécanique des fluides : Phénomènes de congestion, écoulements granulaires et mouvement collectif

Wednesday 6th July 2016 at 14h Pierre-Emmanuel Jabin (Department of Mathematics Center for Scientific Computation And Mathematical Modeling, CSCAMM. University of Maryland),
Une introduction aux limites de champ moyen pour des systèmes de particules en interaction.

Thursday 16th June 2016 at 14h Didier Bresch (Université Savoie Mont-Blanc),
Equation de transport et estimations de régularité précisées

Friday 10th June 2016 at 15h Raafat Talhouk (Lebanese University),
A new asymptotic models of GN/GN type for the propagation of internal waves: Proprieties and full justification

Friday 10th June 2016 at 14h Michael Renardy (Virginia Tech),
From the maximum principle to inverting the future

Friday 20th May 2016 at 14h Stéphane Labbé (Université Joseph Fourier),
Modélisation et simulation de réseaux de nano-fils ferromagnétiques

Friday 29th April 2016 at 15h Matthieu Bonnivard (Université Paris Diderot - Paris 7),
Effets de rugosité et application à un modèle de turbulence

Friday 29th April 2016 at 14h David Maltese (Université de Toulon),
Théorèmes d’Aubin-Simon discrets. Application à la mécanique des fluides compressibles

Friday 8th April 2016 at 14h Rupert Klein (Institut für Mathematik. Freie Universität Berlin),
How Mathematics helps structuring climate discussions

Friday 18th March 2016 at 14h Arnaud Duran (INSA Toulouse),
Avancées récentes sur la simulation numérique de modèles dispersifs type Green-Naghdi : résolutions RKDG sur maillages triangulaires.

Friday 4th March 2016 at 15h Jean-Christophe Mourrat (UMPA, ENS Lyon),
Homogénéisation stochastique quantitative

Friday 12th February 2016 at 14h Christèle Etchegaray (Université Paris-Sud),
Approches de modélisation minimale de la migration cellulaire

Friday 29th January 2016 at 14h Eduard Feireisl (Institute of Mathematics Žitná Praha Czech Republic),
Relative energies and stability in fluid dynamics

Friday 8th January 2016 at 15h Florent Malrieu (Laboratoire de Mathématiques et Physique Théorique (Tours)),
Systèmes de type Lotka-Volterra dans un environnement fluctuant de manière aléatoire

Tuesday 8th December 2015 at 14h Beniamin Bogosel (LAMA, USMB),
Thèse

Friday 27th November 2015 at 14h Frédéric Lagoutière (Département de Mathématiques, Faculté des Sciences d'Orsay, Université Paris-Sud),
Estimation d'erreur pour l'approximation « upwind » des équations de transport multidimensionnelles avec des champs de vitesse présentant des discontinuités

Friday 20th November 2015 at 14h JERAA (Rhône Alpes),
JERAA

Friday 13th November 2015 at 14h François Delarue (Université Nice-Sophia Antipolis),
Rétablissement de l'unicité dans les jeux à champ moyen par randomisation des solutions

Tuesday 13th October 2015 at 14h Steinar Evje (Det teknisk- naturvitenskapelige fakultet. Institut for petroleumsteknologi. Universitetet Stavanger),
Some thoughts about two--fluid modeling

Friday 25th September 2015 at 14h Conférence (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Colloque transfrontalier-federation en calcul de variations

Thursday 24th September 2015 at 14h Conférence (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Colloque transfrontalier-fédération en calcul de variations

Friday 11th September 2015 at 14h Michiel Van den Berg (Bristol),
Optimization problems involving the first Dirichlet eigenvalue and the torsional rigidity

Friday 3rd July 2015 at 14h Jean-Paul Chehab (Laboratoire Amienois de Mathématiques Fondamentales et Appliquées, UMR 7352, Universite de Picardie Jules Verne),
Equations dispersives très faiblement amorties

Friday 26th June 2015 at 11h Arnaud GUILLIN (Université Blaise Pascal),
Propagation du chaos pour l'équation de Landau

Friday 19th June 2015 at 11h Alexis Vasseur (University of Texas at Austin),
Existence de solution de Navier Stokes compressible avec viscosité dégénérée

Wednesday 17th June 2015 at 14h Libre (--),
à Venir

Friday 12th June 2015 at 14h Sarka Necasova (Institut de mathématiques de l'académie de sciences de république tchèque),
A préciser

Friday 5th June 2015 at 14h Stéphane Labbé (LJK),
Modèle de température pour les matériaux ferromagnétiques

Wednesday 3rd June 2015 at 14h Libre (--),
à Venir

Thursday 21st May 2015 at 11h Vuk Milisic (Université de Paris),
Mathematical modelling of cell adhesion forces : from delay to friction, an instantaneous limit.

Friday 24th April 2015 at 14h Nicolas Vauchelet (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris VI),
Mathematical study of a cell model for tumor growth : travelling front and incompressible limit

Friday 17th April 2015 at 14h Olivier Lafitte (Université Paris 13),
Instabilités linéarisées haute fréquence dans le modèle quasi isobare d'ablation

Friday 10th April 2015 at 15h15 Boris Haspot (Ceremade, Université Paris Dauphine),
Régime hautement compressible pour les équations de Navier-Stokes et lien avec les équations des milieux poreux

Friday 3rd April 2015 at 14h Laurent Navoret (Université de Strasbourg),
Modèle macroscopique pour un système de particules discoïdales en interactions d'alignement

Friday 27th March 2015 at 15h15 Michel Raibaut (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Une introduction à l'analyse (microlocale) non archimédienne

Friday 20th March 2015 at 14h Matthieu Hillairet (Université de Montpellier),
Asymptotique pour le probleme de Stokes dans des domaines avec cusp et applications

Friday 13th March 2015 at 14h Mathilde Legrand (MAPMO, Université d'Orléans),
Un modèle de Saint Venant étendu avec couche visqueuse

Friday 6th March 2015 at 14h Angel Duran (Department of Applied Mathematics University of Valladolid Spain),
On evolutionary integral models for image restoration

Friday 6th February 2015 at 14h Clément Mouhot (Univ. Cambridge),
Stabilité exponentielle de solutions à décroissance faible pour Fokker-Planck

Friday 30th January 2015 at 14h Benoit Mesognon (Département de Mathématiques et Applications (DMA) de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure),
Existence en temps long pour l'équation des Water-Waves avec grande topographie

Friday 23rd January 2015 at 14h Simone RUSCONI (BCAM, Bilbao, Spain),
Modelling of Delayed Processes in Controlled Radical Polymerization

Friday 19th December 2014 at 14h Francesco Fanelli (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Pise, Italie),
A singular limit problem for viscous compressible fluids in presence of capillarity

Friday 12th December 2014 at 14h Aissa Guesmia (Institut Elie Cartan de Lorraine, UMR 7502, Université de Lorraine, Metz),
Some well-posedness and stability results for abstract hyperbolic equations with infinite memory and distributed time delay

Friday 5th December 2014 at 14h Cyril Imbert (Laboratoire d'Analyse et de Mathématiques Appliquées, Université Paris Est Créteil),
Equations des milieux poreux fractionnaires

Friday 28th November 2014 at 14h Miguel Rodrigues (Institut Camille Jordan, Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1),
Stabilité asymptotique et modulation des ondes périodiques de certains systèmes paraboliques ou hamiltoniens

Friday 21st November 2014 at 14h JERAA (Rhône Alpes),
JERAA

Friday 14th November 2014 at 14h Luca Rossi - Matteo Novaga - Vitaly Volpert - Romain Joly - Emer (Université de Padou Italie - Université de Pise Italie - UMPA Lyon - UJF Grenoble - UMPA Lyon),
Traveling waves and their applications

Friday 7th November 2014 at 14h Denis Serre (UMPA, ENS LYON),
REvISitiNg DEcadES of conseRvation laws

Friday 26th September 2014 at 14h Martin C. Götze (Institut de Mathématiques, Université de Berlin),
Spectral analysis of the compressible Euler equations for atmospheric meso-scales

Friday 19th September 2014 at 14h Georg Dietze (Laboratoire FAST - Orsay),
Ondes de surface et dynamique de l'écoulement au sein de films liquides (tombants): simulations, expériences et modélisation

Friday 12th September 2014 at 14h Dario Mazzoleni (Département de Mathématiques - Université d'Erlangen-Nürnberg),
An existence result for spectral problems

Thursday 12th June 2014 at 14h Vincent Giovangigli (CMAP, Ecole Polytechnique),
Fluides supercritiques multiespèces réactifs

Friday 6th June 2014 at 14h Evrad Marie Diokel Ngom (UCB Lyon 1),
Stabilisation frontière des équations de Navier-Stokes par contrôle feedback via la méthode de Galerkin

Friday 23rd May 2014 at 14h Vincent Borrelli Claire Chainais-Hillairet Nicolas Curien Anne-L (Université Lille, Lyon, Paris Diderot, Paris-Sud),
Colloque Inter'Actions 2014 en Mathématiques

Friday 16th May 2014 at 14h Lukas Jakabcin (LJK),
Modélisation, analyse et simulation numérique de solides combinant plasticité, rupture et dissipation visqueuse.

Friday 25th April 2014 at 14h Ingrid Violet (Laboratoire Paul Painlevé de l'USTL),
Etude théorique et numérique d'un modèle de corrosion

Friday 18th April 2014 at 11h30 Rémi Schweyer (Université de Cergy-Pontoise),
Sur les différentes vitesses d'explosion de solutions 1 co-rotationnelles pour le flot de la chaleur harmonique

Friday 11th April 2014 at 15h15 Oana Lupascu (Université Paris XIII),
EDP non-linéaires déterministes et stochastiques modélisant des processus de fragmentation et le déclenchement des avalanches

Friday 11th April 2014 at 11h Laetitia Giraldi (ENS Lyon),
Modelling, control and analysis for micro-swimmers

Friday 4th April 2014 at 14h Ambroise Vest (Ecole Centrale de Lyon),
Stabilisation rapide et observation en plusieurs instants de systèmes oscillants

Friday 4th April 2014 at 11h30 Giovanni Ghigliotti (Laboratoire de Physique de la Matière Condensée Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis),
Instabilités capillaires de gouttes et filaments liquides sur une surface solide

Friday 28th March 2014 at 14h Adeline Bouvier épouse Berthier (Laboratory TIMC-IMAG UMR 5525, Universiré Joseph Fourier, Grenoble),
FEM : a new Finite Element Method for Inverse Problem in Mechanics: application to the characterization of the atherosclerotic plaque

Friday 28th March 2014 at 11h30 Aude Bernard-Champmartin (Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions, Paris 6),
Un schéma lagrange projection faiblement diffusif pour les écoulements à surface libre. Applications aux phénomènes de rupture de barrage et de sloshing

Friday 21st March 2014 at 11h30 Robin Chatelin (Institut de mathématiques de Toulouse, INSA),
Obstacles immergés dans un écoulement visqueux non homogène : modélisation et méthodes numériques pour la simulation 3D de fluides biologiques

Friday 28th February 2014 at 14h Cédric Vilani Eric Blayo laurent Chupin (Région Rhône Alpes Auvergne),
``Des triangles, des gaz, des prix et des hommes'', ``Les maths c'est bon pour la planète'', ``Equations au cœur de la roche``

Friday 14th February 2014 at 14h Manel Tayachi-Pigeonnat (INRIA Grenoble Rhône-Alpes / LJK Laboratoire Jean Kuntzmann),
Couplage de modèles à dimensions spatiales hétérogènes

Friday 14th February 2014 at 11h Ewelina Zatorska (University of Warsaw, faculty of Mathematics, Informatics and Mechanics),
The role of degenerate viscosities in the model of compressible mixture flow

Friday 7th February 2014 at 14h Kaïs Ammari (UR Analysis and Control of PDE, UR13ES64, Department of Mathematics Faculty of Sciences of Monastir TUNISIE),
Feedback stabilization

Friday 10th January 2014 at 14h Alvaro Mateos Gonzalez et Charlotte Perrin (Université de Savoie et ENS Lyon),
Méthodes d'entropie pour une équation de renouvellement ET Existence de solutions pour le système de Navier-Stokes-Korteweg

Friday 20th December 2013 at 14h Nicolas Popoff (Centre de physique Théorique de Marseille),
Sur le bas du spectre du Laplacian magnétique dans des domaines à coins

Friday 6th December 2013 at 14h Laurent Chupin (Université Blaise Pascal),
Quelques problèmes de rugosités en mécanique des fluides

Friday 22nd November 2013 at 14h JERAA (Rhône Alpes Auvergne),
JERAA

Friday 15th November 2013 at 14h A. Giacomini (Université de Brescia, Italie),
Quasi-static evolutions in perfect plasticity for heterogeneous materials

Friday 18th October 2013 at 14h Xavier Antoine (IECL, Université de Lorraine),
Méthodes de décomposition de domaines quasi-optimales pour les ondes harmoniques

Friday 11th October 2013 at 14h Matteo Santacesaria (LJK, Université de Grenoble),
Les problèmes inverses de Calderon et de Gel'fand-Calderon en dimension deux

Friday 4th October 2013 at 14h Mourad Ismai (Université Joseph Fourier),
Vers la simulation d'écoulements sanguins avec FEEL++

Friday 20th September 2013 at 10h15 J. Valette R. Voiturez R. Metzler F. Peruani S. Fedotov B. Abou (Lyon),
Non-standard Transport Processes

Friday 19th July 2013 at 14h IMACS (IMACS),
Ninth IMACS Seminar on Monte Carlo Methods

Friday 5th July 2013 at 14h Benjamin Bogosel (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Partitions optimales et périmètre anisotrope

Friday 28th June 2013 at 14h Stéphane Junca (Université de Nice),
Un système de classement continu : le Elo, A continuous rating model

Friday 21st June 2013 at 15h Yann Brenier (CMLS, Ecole Polytechnique),
Diffusion conservant la topologie pour les champs de vecteur à divergence nulle et relaxation magnétique des équations d'Euler

Friday 21st June 2013 at 10h30 Gilles Carbou (Laboratoire de Mathématiques et leurs applications, Pau),
Stabilité des murs de Walker en ferromagnétisme

Friday 7th June 2013 at 14h Journées EDP 2013 (Journées EDP 2013),
Journées EDP 2013

Friday 31st May 2013 at 14h Congrès SMAI 2013 (Congrès SMAI 2013),
Congrès SMAI 2013

Friday 3rd May 2013 at 14h Rana Fakhereddine (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Méthodes de Monté-Carlo stratifiées pour l'intégration et ses applications

Friday 19th April 2013 at 14h Matthieu Hillairet (Université Paris Dauphine),
Décroissance en temps des solutions énergie-finie du problème ``fluide incompressible+disque

Friday 5th April 2013 at 14h Emmanuel Russ (Institut Fourier, Grenoble),
Propriétés d'algèbre pour des espaces de Sobolev sur des groupes et des variétés

Friday 22nd March 2013 at 15h Simona Mancini (Université d'Orléans, Fédération Denis Poisson, MAPMO, UMR 7349),
Modélisation de la croissance de bulles dans un fluide très visqueux

Friday 22nd February 2013 at 14h Julien Olivier (Université d'Aix-Marseille),
Bandes de cisaillement dans le modèle d'Arrhenius

Friday 8th February 2013 at 14h Kaïs Ammari (Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Université de Monastir, Tunisie),
Stabilization by switching time-delay

Friday 25th January 2013 at 14h Emmauel Grenier (UMPA, ENS Lyon),
Stabilité des couches limites fluides

Friday 18th January 2013 at 14h Minh-Hoang LE (MAPMO, Université d'Orléans,),
Modélisation multi-échelle et simulation numérique de l'érosion des sols de la parcelle au bassin versant

Friday 14th December 2012 at 14h Fabien Caubet (Laboratoire de Mathématiques Appliquées de Compiègne),
Détection d’obstacles immergés dans un fluide et application aux domaines à couches minces

Friday 7th December 2012 at 14h Pierre Bérard (Institut Fourier Université de Grenoble),
Positivité spectrale inverse

Friday 23rd November 2012 at 09h JERAA (Rhône Alpes Auvergne),
JERAA

Thursday 22nd November 2012 at 10h JERAA (Rhône Alpes Auvergne),
JERAA

Monday 19th November 2012 at 14h Braxton Osting (Department of Mathematics at the University of California, Los Angeles),
Some spectral optimization problems

Friday 9th November 2012 at 14h15 Bozhidar Veclichkov (SNS PIse),
Existence and regularity of minimizers for some spectral functionals with perimeter constraint

Tuesday 10th July 2012 at 14h Francesco FEDELE (School of Civil and Environmental Engineering and School of Eletrical and Computer Engineering Georgia Institute of Technology, ),
TRAVELING WAVES IN AXISYMMETRIC NAVIER STOKES FLOWS

Friday 15th June 2012 at 14h Daniel Daners (School of Mathematics and Statistics at The University of Sydney.),
Krahn's proof of the Rayleigh conjecture revisited

Monday 21st May 2012 at 08h Etats de la recherche SMF du 21 au 25 Mai 2012 (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Topics on compressible Navier-Stokes equations

Friday 27th April 2012 at 14h Frédéric Dias (Université de Dublin),
The numerical computation of violent waves - Application to wave energy converters

Friday 6th April 2012 at 10h30 Yann Grisel (Institut mathématique de Toulouse),
Localisation de défauts et applications en propagation d'ondes acoustiques.

Thursday 5th April 2012 at 14h Marie NGUYEN (Centre National de Recherches Météorologiques, Météo France (Toulouse)),
Mode lent instable quasi-géostrophique d'un vortex lenticulaire dans un fluide continûment stratifié.

Friday 30th March 2012 at 10h Jean François Rault (Laboratoire de Mathématiques Pures et Appliquées, Université du Littoral Côte d'Opale),
Convection non-linéaire dans des équations de réaction-diffusion sous conditions au bord dynamiques.

Thursday 29th March 2012 at 14h Kristelle ROIDOT (Département Physique Mathématique de SISSA (International School for Advanced Studies) à Trieste (Italie)),
Etude numérique d'équations aux dérivées partielles non linéaires et dispersives

Thursday 22nd March 2012 at 14h Aurélien Klak (CMI, Unuiversité de Provence),
Augmentation de dissipation à l'aide d'oscillations pour un modèle de mécanique des fluides et un modèle de mécanique des plasmas

Thursday 15th March 2012 at 11h Alexandre Girouard (Institut de Mathématiques de Neuchâtel),
Optimisation des valeurs propres du Laplacien et de l'opérateur de Dirichlet-Neumann.

Friday 24th February 2012 at 14h Michiel van den Berg (Université de Bristol),
Heat content and Hardy inequality

Friday 10th February 2012 at 14h Enea Parini (Ceremade, Université Paris Dauphine),
Constante optimale pour une immersion d'ordre supérieur

Thursday 9th February 2012 at 14h Christophe Prange (Université Denis Diderot Paris 7 Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu),
Un problème de couche limite en homogénéisation périodique

Thursday 2nd February 2012 at 14h Afaf Bouharguane (LJK, Uuniversité Joseph Fourier),
Analyse et simulation numérique de modèles non-locaux en morphodynamique littorale

Friday 27th January 2012 at 15h15 Zakaria Belhachmi (Université de Mulhouse),
Débruitage et régularisation par variation totale : modèles de décomposition en vision par ordinateur.

Friday 20th January 2012 at 14h Filippo Gazzola (Politecnico di Milano),
Convex shape optimization for the least biharmonic Steklov eigenvalue

Thursday 15th December 2011 at 14h Sergey Gavrilyuk (Aix-Marseille University, UMR CNRS 6595 IUSTI),
Modèles d'interfaces diffuses ``solide élasto-plastique-fluide compressible``

Friday 2nd December 2011 at 14h E.-N. Dancer (Universite de Sydney),
Finite Morse index solutions and Applications

Friday 18th November 2011 at 09h JERAA (Rhone Alpes),
A préciser

Thursday 17th November 2011 at 09h JERAA (Rhone Alpes),
A préciser

Friday 14th October 2011 at 14h Belkacem SAID-HOUARI (Division of Mathematical and Computer Sciences and Engineering, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), Thuw),
Decay property of Timoshenko system in thermoelasticity

Friday 30th September 2011 at 14h Simone Scotti (LPMA / UMR 7599, Université Denis Diderot Paris VII),
Impact des incertitudes aléatoires sur les solutions des EDPs

Friday 1st July 2011 at 11h Emmanuel Lorin (School of Mathematics and Statistics, Carleton University, Ottawa, Ontario),
Modèle d'optique non-linéaire pour les interactions laser-gaz dans certains régimes extrèmes

Tuesday 21st June 2011 at 11h Michael Renardy (Department of Mathematics, Virginia Tech),
Rigorous stability results for viscoelastic flows

Friday 3rd June 2011 at 09h45 Boris Thibert (Grenoble),
Plongement isométrique C^1 d'un tore plat

Friday 15th April 2011 at 14h Kirsten Martens (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1),
Cooperativity and diffusion in sheared amorphous media

Friday 1st April 2011 at 14h Quentin Mérigot (LJK, Université de Grenoble),
Stabilité des mesures de courbure de Federer

Friday 18th February 2011 at 14h Olivier Delestre (IJLRDA de Paris 6),
Vers la simulation du ruissellement sur des surfaces agricoles.

Friday 28th January 2011 at 16h Stéphane Labbé (LJK, Université de Grenoble),
Ferromagnétisme : modélisation et contrôle

Friday 28th January 2011 at 14h30 Emmanuel Maitre (LJK, Université de Grenoble),
Level-set et modélisation de l'effet Leidenfrost

Friday 21st January 2011 at 14h GdR CHANT (Gdr Chant),
Transport et microstructure

Friday 14th January 2011 at 14h Antonin Novotny (Université de Toulon),
Solutions faibles et unicité forte-faible pour les équations de Navier-Stokes compressibles.

Friday 17th December 2010 at 14h Matthieu Hillairet (Cérémade à Dauphine),
Explosion des solutions regulières de l'équation des ondes énergie-critique

Tuesday 7th December 2010 at 10h30 Francesco Ghiraldin (Pise),
A Variational Approximation of a Mumford-Shah functional in codimension 2

Tuesday 30th November 2010 at 09h Thanasis Stylianou (Université de Cologne),
Elliptic systems arising from mixed finite element methods in domains with corners

Friday 26th November 2010 at 14h JERAA (Rhône Alpes - Auvergne),
JERAA

Friday 19th November 2010 at 15h Quansen Jiu (School of Mathematical Sciences, Capital Normal University, Beijing 100048, P.R.China),
Stability of Rarefaction Waves to the 1D Compressible Navier-Stokes Equations with Density-dependent Viscosity

Friday 19th November 2010 at 14h Jing Li (Institute of Applied Mathematics Academy of Mathematics and System Sciences Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China),
Blowup Criterion for the Compressible Flows with Vacuum States

Friday 12th November 2010 at 15h Xiangdi Huang (University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei, AnHui Province, China),
A Multi-Fluid Compressible System as the Limit of Weak-Solutions of the Isentropic Compressible Navier-Stokes Equations

Friday 12th November 2010 at 14h Li Mingjie (Institute of Applied Mathematics Academy of Mathematics and System Sciences Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China),
Zero dissipation limit to rarefaction wave with vacuum for 1-D compressible Navier-Stokes equations

Friday 24th September 2010 at 14h Gabriel Peyré (CEREMADE, Université Paris-Dauphine),
Parcimonie, problèmes inverses et échantillonnage compressé

Friday 10th September 2010 at 14h Mehmet ERSOY (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Modélisation, analyse mathématique et numérique de divers écoulements compressibles ou incompressibles en couche mince

Thursday 9th September 2010 at 14h Eleuterio TORO (Laboratory of Applied Mathematics, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, University of Trento, ITALY),
ADER high-order schemes for evolutionary PDEs

Friday 2nd July 2010 at 14h Timack Ngom (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Thèse

Friday 4th June 2010 at 14h Xiangdi Huang (University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei, AnHui Province, China.),
Serrin Type Criterion for the Three-Dimensional Compressible Flows with vaccum

Friday 28th May 2010 at 14h François Jouve (Jussieu),
Optimisation de formes par la méthode des courbes de niveau, et applications à la simulation de l'endommagement

Friday 23rd April 2010 at 14h Ilaria Fragala (Université de Pise),
The optimal compliance problem in thinning domains

Friday 2nd April 2010 at 14h Michael Renardy (Department of Mathematics at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, USA),
Ill-posedness of the hydrostatic Euler and Navier-Stokes equations

Friday 26th March 2010 at 14h Luigi Manca (Université de Toulon),
Existence et unicité d'une mesure invariante pour les EDP stochastiques

Friday 19th March 2010 at 14h Olivier Goubet (L.A.M.F.A. Université de Picardie Jules Verne),
Décroissance des solutions d'équations d'ondes hydrodynamiques avec viscosité non locale

Thursday 4th March 2010 at 11h30 Manuel Luna-Laynez (Université de Séville),
Some numerical results for control problems in the coefficients.

Thursday 4th March 2010 at 10h30 Juan Casado-Díaz (Université de Séville),
Control problems in the coefficients with a nonlinear cost in the gradient

Friday 29th January 2010 at 14h Céline LABART (Université Pierre et Marie Curie (Paris), laboratoire de Probabilités et Modèles Aléatoires),
Analyse de discrétisation des EDSR et simulation

Friday 22nd January 2010 at 14h JAMES Nicolas. (Université de Clermont-Ferrand),
Méthodes multi-niveaux sur grilles décalées. Application à la simulation numérique d'écoulements autour d'obstacles

Friday 8th January 2010 at 14h Emmanuel Russ (Université Aix Marseille III),
Opérateur divergence et inégalités de Poincaré dans un domaine arbitraire

Friday 11th December 2009 at 14h30 Didier Bresch (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Croisement de valeurs propres et limites singulières

Thursday 10th December 2009 at 16h30 Belkacem SAID-HOUARI (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
HDR : Etude de quelques problèmes d'évolution non linéaires de type hyperbolique : existence, unicité et comportement asymptotique.

Friday 4th December 2009 at 14h Dimitrios Mitsotakis (Université Paris Sud 11),
Nonlinear dispersive wave computation with finite volumes method

Tuesday 1st December 2009 at 13h30 Edouard Oudet (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
HDR ``optimisation d'interfaces``

Friday 27th November 2009 at 14h Maria J. Esteban (CEREMADE (UMR 7534, C.N.R.S. et Université Paris-Dauphine)),
Champs magnétiques critiques pour l'opérateur de Dirac-Coulomb.

Friday 13th November 2009 at 09h Jeraa2009 (Rhone Alpes Auvergne),
Jeraa2009

Thursday 12th November 2009 at 09h30 JERAA 2009 (Rhone Alpes Auvergne),
Jeraa2009

Tuesday 10th November 2009 at 10h Cristian Enache (Universitatea Ovidius, Constanta, Romania),
Inégalités isopérimétriques pour les valeurs propres du Laplacien-Neumann.

Friday 6th November 2009 at 14h Benjamin Jourdain (Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussées, CERMICS),
Approximation probabiliste pour une EDP parabolique non linéaire issue de la rhéologie

Friday 16th October 2009 at 10h30 Adrien Richou (Institut de Recherche Mathématique de Rennes),
Équations différentielles stochastiques rétrogrades ergodiques et EDPs avec une condition de Neumann au bord.

Friday 25th September 2009 at 14h Aissa Guesmia (Université de Metz),
Estimations de stabilité pour les systèmes de Timoshenko avec deux controles complémentaires de type mémoire-damping

Friday 4th September 2009 at 15h Pedro Freitas (Lisbonne (Portugal)),
Low eigenvalues of the laplacian: analytical, geometrical and computational aspects

Friday 17th July 2009 at 11h Salim A. Messaoudi (King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Arabie Saoudite),
General stability results in Timoshenko type systems

Tuesday 7th July 2009 at 14h Stéphane Junca (Université de Nice),
Averaging lemmas with a force term in the transport equation

Friday 3rd July 2009 at 14h Mehmet Ersoy (LAMA),
A kinetic scheme for transient mixed flows in non uniform closed pipes: a global manner to upwind all the source terms

Friday 3rd July 2009 at 11h Fulvia Confortola (Politecnico di Milano),
An analytic approach to stochastic Volterra equations with completely monotone kernels

Friday 26th June 2009 at 11h Timack Ngom (LAMA),
Equations de Saint-Venant bicouches à toit rigide : modèles à une ou deux vitesses

Thursday 25th June 2009 at 14h Philippe Briand (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Colloque LAMA : Équations différentielles stochastiques rétrogrades et applications

Friday 19th June 2009 at 11h Mohamed Dahi (LAMA),
Quelques modèles multi-espèces applications et propriétés.

Friday 12th June 2009 at 10h Matthieu Bonnivard (LAMA),
Caractérisation de l'effet de rugosité d'une paroi périodique ou cristalline avec condition de glissement parfait.

Friday 5th June 2009 at 14h Francisco Javier Suarez (Département de EDAN, Université de Séville),
ASYMPTOTIC BEHAVIOR OF A VISCOUS FLUID WITH SLIP BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ON A SLIGHTLY ROUGH WALL

Friday 29th May 2009 at 14h Julien Olivier (LAMA),
Comportement asymptotique des courbes de flot du modèle d'Hébraud-Lequeux.

Friday 15th May 2009 at 14h Marx Chhay (Université de la Rochelle),
Intégrateurs géométriques : des schémas symplectiques aux méthodes préservant les symétries de Lie

Tuesday 5th May 2009 at 11h Filippo Santambrodgio (Université Paris-Dauphine),
Transport optimal : un aperçu de la théorie et des applications en planification urbaine

Friday 24th April 2009 at 14h Didier Clamond (Université de Nice),
An efficient model for three-dimensional surface wave simulations

Friday 10th April 2009 at 14h Frédéric Chardard (ENS Cachan),
Applications de la théorie de l'indice de Maslov à la stabilité de solutions stationnaires d'équations aux dérivées partielles hamiltoniennes.

Friday 3rd April 2009 at 15h Florent Chazel (Laboratoire (d'Hydraulique) Saint Venant (EDF)),
Un modèle double-couche de type Boussinesq pour des ondes fortement non-linéaires et dispersives.

Friday 20th March 2009 at 11h Sarah Delcourte (Université Lyon I),
Une méthode de Galerkin discontinue d'ordre élevé pour la propagation d'ondes sismiques

Thursday 12th March 2009 at 15h30 Yuriko Renardy (Department of Mathematics, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg),
Numerical simulation of drop deformation in shear

Thursday 12th March 2009 at 14h Michael Renardy (Mathematics departement, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg),
Are viscoelastic flows under control or out of control?

Thursday 12th March 2009 at 10h Christophe Dubois (Udaf de la Savoie),
L'observation des politiques familiales en Savoie

Monday 9th March 2009 at 10h P. Briand G. Feverati S. Gerbi E. Oudet (LAMA, LAPP, LAPTH),
Interfaces Biomathématiques et Biophysiques

Friday 27th February 2009 at 15h Catherine Choquet (Université de Marseille),
Dispersion de Taylor et transport réactif. Approche par homogénéisation

Friday 13th February 2009 at 15h Ulrich Razafison (Université d'orléans),
Modélisation d'écoulements sur une topographie avec prise en compte des sillons (modèles de Saint-Venant, simulations).

Friday 13th February 2009 at 11h30 Ulrich Razafison (Université d'Orléans),
Analyse mathématique des équations de Navier-Stokes dans des espaces de Sobolev à poids et en domaine extérieur (questions d'existence, unicité de solutions).

Friday 6th February 2009 at 15h Jimmy Lamboley (Université de Rennes),
Optimisation de forme sous contrainte de convexité.

Friday 30th January 2009 at 14h Laurent Vuillon (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Assemblée générale

Friday 16th January 2009 at 15h Angelique Stephanou (CR CNRS, Grenoble),
A computational framework integrating cytoskeletal and adhesion dynamics for modeling cell motility

Thursday 15th January 2009 at 14h Céline LABART (Univ. P&M Curie)),
A préciser

Friday 19th December 2008 at 14h Yannick Privat (Laboratoire de Mathématiques d'Orléans (MAPMO ) et de Grenoble (LJK)),
La forme optimale d'un tuyau.

Friday 12th December 2008 at 14h Elie Bretin (LJK Grenoble),
Approximation de mouvements par courbure moyenne par champ de phase

Friday 5th December 2008 at 15h15 Roberto Santoprete (L'Oréal Recherche Avancée),
Propriétés biomécaniques de la peau humaine: de la mesure au modèle

Friday 28th November 2008 at 14h Bérénice Grec (INSA Lyon),
Fluides complexes en film mince

Friday 21st November 2008 at 14h Géométrie discrète (Université de Savoie),
Groupe de travail

Friday 14th November 2008 at 14h JERA (Rhone Alpes),
JERA

Friday 7th November 2008 at 15h15 Claire Bost (LJK Grenoble),
Méthodes Level-Set et pénalisation pour le calcul d'interactions fluide-structure

Tuesday 14th October 2008 at 10h30 Matthieu Hillairet (Université de Toulouse),
Calcul de la portance d'un solide au voisinage du sol

Friday 10th October 2008 at 15h Denys Dutykh (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Mathematical modelling of tsunami generation

Friday 3rd October 2008 at 14h Eric Bonnetier (LJK - Grenoble),
Echoscan : tomographie d'impédance par perturbation élastique

Friday 26th September 2008 at 16h Tony Lelièvre (Cermics, Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussées)),
Modèles multi-échelles pour les fluides complexes.

Friday 26th September 2008 at 15h Tony Lelièvre (Cermics, Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussées),
Calcul d'énergie libre en dynamique moléculaire.

Friday 5th September 2008 at 14h Alexandre Munnier (Université de Nancy),
Nager dans un fluide parfait

Thursday 24th July 2008 at 14h Jean de Dieu Zabsonré (Université de Savoie, Université de Ouagadougou),
Modèles visqueux en sédimentation et stratification : obtention formelle, stabilité théorique et schémas volumes finis bien équilibrés

Friday 4th July 2008 at 11h Denys Dutykh (Université de Savoie),
Simulation numérique dans l'hydrodynamique côtière. Présentation du code VOLNA

Friday 27th June 2008 at 13h30 Ali Tarhini (Université de Savoie),
Analyse numérique des méthodes quasi-Monte Carlo appliquées aux modèles d'agglomération

Tuesday 24th June 2008 at 14h Stéphane Junca (Université de Nice),
Asymptotic expansions of vibrations with unilateral contact

Tuesday 17th June 2008 at 10h Guillaume Carlier (Université Paris Dauphine),
Sélection et approximation d'ensembles de Cheeger

Friday 13th June 2008 at 14h I. Coulibaly (Callataÿ & Wouters, Bruxelles),
Une approche quasi-Monte Carlo de simulation des probabilités de ruine

Tuesday 13th May 2008 at 10h30 Julie Delon (LTCI Télécom Paris),
Des descripteurs locaux aux objets, approches a contrario pour la mise en correspondance d'images.

Tuesday 13th May 2008 at 10h Julien Salomon (Ceremade Dauphine),
Controle optimal de l'équation de Fokker-Planck et mouvement de foule

Friday 25th April 2008 at 14h Noureddine Igbida (LAMFA, Faculté de Mathématiques et d'Informatique d'Amiens),
Sur le problème d'évolution associé à l'équation de Monge-Kantorovich

Thursday 24th April 2008 at 11h Denys Dutyk (ENS Cachan),
A two-fluid model for violent aerated flows

Tuesday 22nd April 2008 at 11h Marc Dambrine (Laboratoire de Mathématiques Appliquées de Compiègne),
Perturbations singulières du bord d'un domaine : application en rupture de structures mécaniques.

Friday 4th April 2008 at 14h Jérome Monnier (LJK Grenoble),
Modélisations directes et inverses d'écoulements surfaces libres en hydraulique fluviale, microfluidique et glaciologie.

Friday 28th March 2008 at 14h Sylvie Monniaux (Université Paul Cézanne de Marseille),
Équations de Navier-Stokes dans des domaines non réguliers

Friday 21st March 2008 at 09h GDR MOAD (GDR MOAD),
A préciser

Friday 14th March 2008 at 14h Alberto Farina (Université de Picardie),
Autout de la classification des solutions des équations de Lane-Emden-Fowler

Friday 15th February 2008 at 15h30 Franck Pastor (Laboratoire CESAME, Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgique),
Résolution par des méthodes de point intérieur de problèmes de programmation convexe posés par l'analyse limite

Friday 15th February 2008 at 14h Mihai Bostan (Université de Franche-Comté),
Régimes périodiques pour les équations d'Hamilton-Jacobi et applications

Friday 8th February 2008 at 14h Emmanuel Creusé (Laboratoire de Mathématiques et Applications de Valenciennes),
Quelques contributions en mécanique des fluides numérique pour la simulation et le contrôle actif d'écoulements visqueux incompressibles

Friday 1st February 2008 at 14h Philippe Briand (IRMAR Université de Rennes),
Équations différentielles stochastiques rétrogrades quadratiques : résultats récents et problèmes ouverts

Tuesday 29th January 2008 at 10h30 Marie Hélène Vignal (Université Paul Sabatier de Toulouse),
Schéma préservant l'asymptotique quasi-neutre et problème de couche limite pour le système d'Euler Poisson

Friday 25th January 2008 at 10h30 Denis Serre (UMPA, ENS Lyon),
Sur les systèmes avec dissipation partielle.

Thursday 24th January 2008 at 14h Zakaria Belhachmi (Université de Metz),
Adaptativité et méthode de domaine fictif pour le problème de Signorini en élasticité linéairisée, et applications.

Friday 18th January 2008 at 13h30 Bruno Fornet (Université de Marseille),
Problèmes hyperboliques linéaires à coefficients discontinus

Friday 11th January 2008 at 10h30 Petru Mironescu (Institut Camille Jordan lyon),
Phénomène d'explosion pour les équations de Navier-Stokes compressibles.

Tuesday 18th December 2007 at 11h Vincent Calvez (ENS Paris),
Le modèle de Keller-Segel pour l'auto-organisation cellulaire : exemples et généralisations

Friday 7th December 2007 at 14h30 Marguerite Gisclon (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Habilitation à Diriger des Recherches : Effet des conditions aux limites et analyse multi-échelles en mécanique des fluides, chromatographie et électromagnétisme.

Friday 30th November 2007 at 14h Carine Lucas (LJK, Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble),
Effet de petites échelles, du tenseur des contraintes, des conditions au fond et à la surface sur les équations de Saint-Venant

Wednesday 28th November 2007 at 16h Philippe Poncet (Université de Toulouse),
Méthodes lagrangiennes pour les grands écoulements tridimensionnels

Tuesday 27th November 2007 at 16h Arnaud Chauvière (Université de Nottingham),
Modèles de migration d'une population cellulaire dans la matrice extra-cellulaire.

Friday 23rd November 2007 at 10h30 Cédric Villani (UMPA, ENS Lyon),
Equations de Navier Stokes compressibles

Friday 16th November 2007 at 09h JERA (Rhone Alpes),
JERA

Friday 9th November 2007 at 10h30 Thomas Alazard (Département de Mathématiques, Université Paris Sud, Orsay),
Dynamique des gaz à faible nombre de Mach

Friday 2nd November 2007 at 13h30 Vacances (Vacances),
Vacances

Friday 26th October 2007 at 13h30 Antoine Henrot (Université de Nancy),
Inégalités géométriques pour le produit de moments d'inertie

Friday 19th October 2007 at 13h30 Eduard Feireisl (Institut de Mathématiques, Praha, Czech Republic),
Singular limits for the full Navier-Stokes-Fourier system

Friday 19th October 2007 at 10h30 Eduard Feireisl (Institut de Mathématiques, Praha, Czech Republic),
Singular limits for the full Navier-Stokes-Fourier system

Friday 12th October 2007 at 13h30 Jean François Babadjan (Laboratoire Jean Kuntzmann de l'Université Joseph Fourier à Grenoble.),
Croissance quasi-statique de fissures dans des films minces.et exposé traite de l'évolution quasi-statique de fissures dans des films

Friday 21st September 2007 at 13h30 Alessandro Giacomini (Brescia, Italie),
Crack initiation in brittle materials

Tuesday 24th July 2007 at 10h Gladys Narbone Reina (Universidad de Sevilla (Espagne)),
Solving convection-diffusion and Navier-Stokes equations through PSI method

Friday 13th July 2007 at 10h Stéphane Junca (Université de Nice),
Sur la régularité maximale pour des lois de conservation scalaires multiD vraiment nonlinéaires avec données Linfini

Friday 1st June 2007 at 14h Boris Haspot (Université de Marne La Vallée Paris XII),
Existence de solutions fortes dans des espaces de Besov critiques pour le système de Navier-Stokes compressible

Tuesday 29th May 2007 at 10h Groupe ModCan (Bordeaux, Chambery, Grenoble, Lyon, Turin),
Autour de la modelisation du cancer

Friday 25th May 2007 at 14h Emmanuel Frenod (LEMEL, Université de Bretagne sud (Vannes)),
Modélisation long terme de l'océan en zone cotière

Friday 11th May 2007 at 15h15 Madalina Petcu ((Université de Genève)),
Madalina Petcu (Université de Genève), Sur l'unicité rétrograde des équations primitives

Friday 11th May 2007 at 14h Houari Khenous (INRIA Grenoble),
Problèmes de contact avec frottement. Etude théorique et résolution numérique

Friday 4th May 2007 at 14h Shigeyoshi OGAWA (Risumeikan University (Kyoto, Japon)),
Estimation de paramètres de processus stochastiques

Friday 27th April 2007 at 14h30 Thomas Perrot (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Modélisation numérique de la pénétration à haute vitesse dans les matériaux géologiques

Friday 20th April 2007 at 14h Stéphane Brull (Université de Marseille, CMI Chateau-Gombert),
Problème d'évaporation condensation pour un mélange de vapeur de gaz non condensable

Friday 30th March 2007 at 14h Paul Vigneaux (Université de Bordeaux),
Stabilité numérique pour des écoulements bifluides pilotés par la tension de surface

Friday 23rd March 2007 at 14h Houari Mechkour (CMAP, Polytechnique),
Optimisation de formes par la méthode des lignes de niveaux. Application à la conception de mécanismes compliants

Friday 16th March 2007 at 14h Yves Bourgault (Department of Mathematics and Statistics, University of Ottawa, Ontario, Canada),
Modélisation des aérosols dans les voies respiratoires

Thursday 15th March 2007 at 14h Enrique Fernandez Nieto (Université de Séville (Espagne)),
Finite Volume Methods and applications on Saint Venant type

Friday 9th March 2007 at 14h Julien Salomon (Université de Dauphine),
Contrôle optimal pour la chimie quantique.

Thursday 8th March 2007 at 14h Daniel Matthews (Mainz University),
Entropy construction for higher order nonlinear parabolic pde

Friday 2nd March 2007 at 14h Fabien Marche (Université de Bordeaux),
Equation de Saint-Venant et océanographie côtière

Friday 9th February 2007 at 14h Carine Lucas (LMC Grenoble - Laboratoire Jean Kuntzmann),
Effet cosinus dans les équations de Saint-Venant, QG, et équations des lacs : modèles et propriétés mathématiques.

Friday 2nd February 2007 at 14h Thierry Goudon (Université de Lille),
Interaction laser/plasmas: problèmes asymptotiques ; modèles quantique et classique

Friday 8th December 2006 at 09h Journee-LAMA-INES (Http://www.lama.univ-savoie.fr/Journee-LAMA-INES/),
Modélisation et calcul scientifique liés aux problèmes du bâtiment : problèmes, méthodes et enjeux

Friday 17th November 2006 at 15h15 Stéphane Gerbi (Université de Savoie, LAMA),
Etude d'écoulements d'eau en conduite forcée à section variable

Friday 10th November 2006 at 15h Luc Molinet (Université de Paris 13),
Sur l'équation de Benjamin-Ono

Monday 6th November 2006 at 15h Stéphane Descombes (UMPA, ENS Lyon),
Analyse numérique et théorique des méthodes de splitting pour des systèmes de réaction diffusion avec paramètres multiples

Friday 27th October 2006 at 11h Guillaume James (INSA Toulouse),
Le problème de l'existence de ``breathers'' dans une chaine de particules en interaction non lineaire.

Friday 20th October 2006 at 15h Yue-Jun Peng (Université Blaise Pascal de Clermont Ferrand),
Deux limites du système de Born-Infeld

Friday 13th October 2006 at 15h Radjesvarane Alexandre (Université d'Evry),
Equation de Boltzmann et noyaux singuliers

Friday 6th October 2006 at 15h Stéphane Labbé (Equipe Analyse Numérique et EDP du Laboratoire de Mathématique de l'Université d'Orsay.),
Ferromagnétisme : de la modélisation à la simulation.

Monday 3rd July 2006 at 14h30 Stéphane Junca (Université de Nice),
Geometric optics with vanishing viscosity: the resonant one dimensional semilinear system.

Monday 19th June 2006 at 14h François Bolley (Université Paul Sabatier de Toulouse),
Convergence vers l'équilibre pour une équation de Boltzmann inélastique

Monday 29th May 2006 at 14h30 Dimitar KOLEV (Université de Technologie Chimique et de Métallurgie de Sofia (Bulgarie)),
Sur les équations paraboliques non linéaires.

Monday 22nd May 2006 at 14h Mathieu Colin (Université de Bordeaux),
Effet Raman et système de Zakharov

Monday 15th May 2006 at 15h15 Benjamin Ribba (Université de Lyon 1),
Evaluation du bénéfice thérapeutique des agents anti métastatiques

Monday 15th May 2006 at 14h Olivier Saut (Université de Bordeaux),
Un modèle de croissance tumorale avasculaire

Monday 10th April 2006 at 15h15 M. Eugenia Perez (Universite de Santander, Espagne),
On vibrating systems with concentrated masses: asymptotics for the spectral problem

Monday 10th April 2006 at 14h Ingrid Violet (Université de Clermont Ferrand),
Limites asymptotiques dans le système d'Euler-Poisson

Monday 3rd April 2006 at 14h Antoine Laurain (IECN de Nancy),
Une méthode ``levelset'' en optimisation de formes pour des inéquations variationnelles.

Monday 27th March 2006 at 14h Marc Bernot (ENS Lyon),
Transport optimal et irrigation.

Monday 20th March 2006 at 14h Samir Adly (Université de Limoges),
Résultats d’attractivité globale et locale d’un oscillateur non-linéaire soumis à un frottement sec.

Monday 13th March 2006 at 14h Maïtine Bergounioux (Université d’Orléans),
Une équation d’Hamilton-Jacobi non locale intervenant en tomographie.

Monday 6th March 2006 at 14h Dorin Bucur (Université de Metz),
Caractérisation de la stabilité géométrique des solutions des EDP.

Monday 27th February 2006 at 14h Chloé Jimenez (Université Paris IX Dauphine),
Asymptotique d’un problème de transport optimal.

Monday 13th February 2006 at 15h15 V. Radulescu (Université de Craiova),
Sur quelques classes de problèmes elliptiques singuliers

Monday 13th February 2006 at 14h Didier Aussel (Université de Perpignan),
Ensembles prox-réguliers et ensembles sous-lisses : de riches généralisations de la convexité.

Monday 6th February 2006 at 14h Nicolas Saintier (Jussieu),
Sur la stabilité de la première valeur propre du 1- laplacien.

Monday 30th January 2006 at 14h Bertrand Maury (Université Orsay),
Simulation numérique du mouvement de corps solides dans un fluide.

Monday 23rd January 2006 at 14h Franck Sueur (Université de Marseille, CMI Chateau-Gombert),
Entropy boundary layers.

Monday 16th January 2006 at 14h Guillaume Carlier (Université Paris IX-Dauphine),
Problèmes d’appariement, liens avec la théorie du transport optimal et l’interpolation des mesures.

Monday 5th December 2005 at 14h Marc Dambrine (Université Technologique Compiegne),
Quelle influence a une perforation du bord sur l’énergie de Dirichlet ?.

Monday 28th November 2005 at 14h Stéphane Gerbi (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Habilitation à diriger des recherches.

Monday 21st November 2005 at 14h Anne Mangeney (Institut Physique du Globe, Paris),
Modélisation numérique d’avalanches de débris : application à la simulation des levées observées sur les dépôts terrestres et martiens.

Thursday 17th November 2005 — Friday 18 november 2005
Journées EDP Rhône-Alpes à l’amphithéatre Le Revard.

Monday 14th November 2005 at 14h Teruo Yamashita (Université de Tokyo),
Generation mechanism of dynamic fault branching.

Monday 26th September 2005 at 14h Lucian Beznea (Institut de Mathématiques de L’Académie Roumaine, Bucarest),
Potential theoretical aspects for Schrödinger équations.

Monday 29th August 2005 at 14h Ansgar Juengel (Universitat Mainz, Allemagne),
Une construction algorithmique des entropies pour des EDP non linéaires d’ordre supérieure.

Tuesday 19th July 2005 at 14h Meir Shillor (Oakland University, Rochester, MI),
Thermoviscoelastic thermistor.

Monday 11th July 2005 at 15h15 Daniel Le Roux (Université Laval, Québec),
Modes parasites et effets dispersifs dans les équations de Saint-Venant.

Monday 11th July 2005 at 14h Daniel Onofrei (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA),
The unfolding operator near a hyperplane and its application to the Neumann sieve model.

Friday 8th July 2005 at 14h Victor Tigoiu (Université de Bucarest),
Problèmes d’écoulement dans un viscosimètre du type «falling cylinder».

Monday 2nd May 2005 at 14h Koji Uenishi (Université de Kobé),
Three-dimensional rupture instability of a displacement-softening interface under nonuniform loading.

Tuesday 19th April 2005 at 10h Pierre L’Ecuyer (Université de Montréal),
Méthodes quasi-Monte Carlo hasardées.

Monday 11th April 2005 at 14h Aris Danilidis (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona),
Sur les points Clarke-critiques des fonctions sous-analytiques.

Tuesday 29th March 2005 at 14h Mohamed Naaim (Cemagref, Grenoble),
Modélisation des avalanches de neiges.

Monday 21st March 2005 at 14h Zhouping Xin (Université de Hong-Kong),
On the stability of Contact Discontinuity for gas motions.

Monday 14th March 2005 at 14h Lori Badea (Institut de mathématiques de l’Académie roumaine, Bucarest),
Méthode multiréseaux pour la minimisation avec contraintes de fonctionnelles non-quadratiques.

Monday 7th March 2005 at 14h Darko Volkov (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA),
Méthodes d’équations intégrales pour l’étude statique et dynamique d’un fluide électrifié.

Monday 14th February 2005 at 14h M. O. Rieger (Institute for Mathematics, Zürich),
Mumford Shah functional and fracture mechanics.

Monday 7th February 2005 at 14h B. Rousselet (Université de Nice),
Contrôle non destructif par vibro-acoustique non linéaire.

Monday 31st January 2005 at 14h Sylvie Wolf (Institut Francais de Pétrole, Paris),
Méthode de décomposition de domaine non conforme en temps pour un schéma volumes finis. Application au couplage de modèles Puits et Réservoir.

Monday 17th January 2005 at 14h Catherine Bandle (Université de Bâle),
Inégalités de Sobolev dans les espaces sphériques: cas critique.

Monday 10th January 2005 at 14h T. Alazard (Université de Bordeaux I),
Le problème de Cauchy pour les équations adimensionnées d’un fluide général.

Monday 6th December 2004 at 14h D. Gerard-Varet (ENS Ulm),
Solutions oscillantes de la magnétohydrodynamique et effet dynamo.

Monday 22nd November 2004 at 14h I. Gallagher (Université de Paris VII),
Autour de problèmes de pénalisation antisymétrique : méthodes asymptotiques pour la limite incompressible et les fluides en forte rotation.

Monday 15th November 2004 at 14h K. Kurdyka (LAMA, Université de Savoie),
Sur les trajectoires de gradient de polynômes.

Monday 8th November 2004 at 14h D. Aussel (Université de Perpignan),
Inéquations variationnelles non monotones et application à la mécanique.

Monday 18th October 2004 at 14h Michael Mascagni (Florida State University),
On the Scrambled Sobol Sequence.

Monday 4th October 2004 at 14h P. Noble (Université d’Amsterdam),
Existence de pulsating roll-waves pour les équations de Saint Venant.

Monday 28th June 2004 at 15h S. Junca (Université de Nice),
Quelles oscillations hautes fréquences peuvent être propagées par une loi de conservation multi-D vraiment non linéaire ?

Monday 21st June 2004 at 14h J. Bastien (Université de Belfort),
Recherche d’un critère pour discrétiser le problème de la friction non régulière pour l’étude dynamique d’un solide à un degré de liberté.

Thursday 10th June 2004 at 14h C. Bourdarias (Université de Savoie),
Habilitation à diriger des recherches.

Monday 7th June 2004 at 14h V. Shelukhin (Université de Novosikirsk),
Sur les fluides de Bingham.

Monday 24th May 2004 at 14h L. Dumas (Université de Paris 6),
Accélération de convergence de la méthode des algorithmes génétiques. Applications à divers problèmes industriels.

Monday 17th May 2004 at 14h P. Moczo (Université de Bratislava),
Numerical modeling of seismic motion using heterogeneous FD schemes.

Monday 19th April 2004 at 14h S. Novo (Université de Montpellier),
Sur l’existence de solutions faibles des équations de Navier Stokes stationnaires.

Monday 23rd February 2004 at 14h B. Kawohl (Université de Cologne),
Cheeger sets as natural limits in p-Laplace eigenvalue problems.

Monday 26th January 2004 at 14h J. Struckmeier (Université de Hambourg),
Modeling and simulation of fires in vehicle tunnels.

Monday 19th January 2004 at 15h15 A. Plakhov (Université d’Aveiro (Portugal)),
On Newton’s problem of the body minimal resistance.

Monday 19th January 2004 at 14h G. Panasenko (Université de Saint Etienne),
La methode de la décomposition asymptotique partielle de domaine.

Monday 12th January 2004 at 14h B. Lombard (Université de Marseille),
Modelisation numerique de la propagation d’ondes electriques a travers des interfaces imparfaites.

Monday 1st December 2003 D. Iftimie (Université de Lyon I),
Un fluide parfait incompressible autour d’un petit obstacle.

Monday 24th November 2003 D. Bucur (Université de Metz),
Sur la perturbation du domaine géométrique des edps.

Monday 17th November 2003 D. Bresch (Université de Grenoble, LMC),
Propagation d’ondes et fluides compressibles.

Monday 20th October 2003 M. Boukrouche; (Université de Saint Etienne),
Sur des problèmes de lubrification en milieu mince avec conditions aux limites non linéaires.

Monday 23rd June 2003 Virginie Fontaine Delaveaud (Université de Savoie, Laboratoire LAHC),
Modélisation de la dynamique du courant dans un circuit électronique à quantum de flux (RSFQ).

Monday 16th June 2003 Doina Cioranescu (Laboratoire J-L Lions, Paris),
Stokes problem in a partially porous media by the periodic unfolding method.

Monday 2nd June 2003 Victor Tigoiu (Université de Bucarest),
Sur la stabilité asymptotique de l’état de repos pour quelques fluides polynômiaux.

Monday 14th April 2003 Sylvia Anicic (Politecnico di Milano),
Modèle de coque mince avec plis.

Monday 14th April 2003 Valentina Busuioc (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne),
Les fluides électrorhéologiques entre newtoniens et non newtoniens.

Monday 7th April 2003 Renata Bunoiu Schiltz (Université de Metz),
Écoulement de Bingham dans un film mince.

Monday 31st March 2003 Emmanuel Degryse (Laboratoire de mathématiques appliquées de Compiègne),
Optimisation de capteurs et d’actionneurs pour le contrôle de structures flexibles.

Monday 24th March 2003 Paola Gaotin (Centre de Mathématiques Appliquées de l’École Polytechnique),
Le problème de Riemann pour une classe de systèmes hyperboliques avec résonance.

Monday 17th March 2003 Marc-Olivier Czarnecki (Université de Montpellier),
Approximation et régularisation de fonctions lipschitziennes.

Monday 10th March 2003 Édouard Oudet (Université de Strasbourg),
Minimisation des valeurs propres du Laplacien avec conditions aux limites de Dirichlet.

Monday 17th February 2003 Dan Gabriel Calugaru (Université de LYON I),
Le transport de radon comme précurseur des séismes. Problèmes directs et problèmes inverses.

Monday 10th February 2003 Takéo Takahashi (Université de Nancy),
Existence et unicité de solutions fortes globales pour un problème fluide-strucutre.

Monday 3rd February 2003 Alexandre Munnier (Institut Elie Cartan, Nancy),
Comportement asymptotique d’un système couplé fluide-structure en dimension N.

Monday 27th January 2003 Emmanuel Chaljub (Université de Grenoble),
Résolution par éléments spectraux des équations de la gravito-élastodynamique dans la terre.

Thursday 19th December 2002 Bertrand Maury (Paris 6),
Simulation numérique de problèmes d’évolution avec contraintes unilatérales.

Monday 2nd December 2002 P. Favreau (INPG Paris),
Modélisation en différences finies de l’initiation et de la propagation de la rupture avec loi de frottement. Application aux tremblements de terre.

Monday 25th November 2002 J.-F. Coulombel (ENS Lyon),
Stabilité des ondes de chocs en plusieurs dimensions d’espace.

Monday 18th November 2002 B. Faugeras (Université de Grenoble),
Assimilation variationnelle de données dans un modèle couplé océan-biologie.

Monday 4th November 2002 C. Choquet (Université de Clermont Ferrand),
Transport de contaminants radioactifs en milieux poreux.

Monday 21st October 2002 E. Ernst (Université de Marseille),
Existence et unicité de l’équilibre élastique isotrope pour le problème de Dirichlet, coefficient de cisaillement nul ou négatif.

Monday 14th October 2002 V. Radulescu (Université de Craiova, Roumanie et chercheur CNRS/LAMA),
Solutions singulières pour l’équation logistique avec absorption.

Tuesday 25th June 2002 I. Ciuperca (Université de Lyon I),
Optimisation de forme dans le mécanisme de tête de lecture d’un disque dur.

Tuesday 18th June 2002 Guy Bouchitté (Université de Toulon),
Une théorie variationelle pour les structures fines. Applications.

Tuesday 11th June 2002 D. Cailllerie (INP de Grenoble),
Théorie du second gradient.

Tuesday 28th May 2002 L. Marin (Université de Leeds),
Regularisation methods for solving the Cauchy Problem in Linear Elasticity Using the Boundary Element method.

Tuesday 21st May 2002 A. Nouri (Université de Marseille),
Une équation de transport relativiste, dérivée d’un système de N particules.

Tuesday 14th May 2002 C. J. Larsen (Worcester Polytechnic Institut E. U.),
Avoiding the Neumann sieve in a problem of fracture growth.

Tuesday 7th May 2002 C. Dascalu (Institut de Mathématiques Appliquées de Bucarest),
Instabilité de frottement et initiation des séismes.

Tuesday 16th April 2002 Aris Daniilidis (INRIA Grenoble),
Sur la convexification des fonctions sci.

Tuesday 9th April 2002 D. Cazacu (Université de Floride),
Modélisation du comportement lent en temps des pentes naturelles.

Tuesday 2nd April 2002 B. Vernescu (Worcester Polytechnic Institute),
Modélisation de fluides électrorhéologiques.

Tuesday 26th March 2002 A. Vasseur (Université de Nice),
Couplage cinétique/fluide : étude d’un modèle simplifié.

Tuesday 26th February 2002 A. Raoult (Université Joseph Fourier de Grenoble),
Modélisation géométrique du myocarde.

Tuesday 29th January 2002 L. Badea (Université Paris Nord et Institut de Mathématiques de Bucarest),
Taux de convergence d’une méthode multi réseau (multigrid) pour des inéquation variationnelles fortement non linéaires.

Tuesday 22nd January 2002 José Fernandez Garcia (Université de Saint Jacques de Compostelle),
Analyse numérique de quelques problèmes de contact en viscoplasticité avec réponse normale.

Tuesday 15th January 2002 G. Carlier (Université de Bordeaux),
Problèmes variationnels sous contraintes de convexité.

Tuesday 30th October 2001 M. Comte (Université Paris VI, laboratoire d’analyse numérique),
Optimisation de forme sous hypothèse d’impact unique.

Tuesday 5th June 2001 W. Schmid (Université de Salzbourg),
Combinatorial and coding-theoretical aspects of (t,m,s)-nets.

Tuesday 22nd May 2001 M. Cocou (Université de Marseille),
Approximation des problèmes quasi-statiques de contact unilatéral avec frottement de Coulomb en élasticité.

Tuesday 15th May 2001 H. Le Meur (Université d’Orsay),
Non convergence pour une approximation conforme de problèmes variationnels soumis à une contrainte de convexité.

Thursday 26th April 2001 T. Gallay (Université d’Orsay),
Comportement asymptotique en temps des solutions de Navier-Stokes dans tout l’espace.

Tuesday 24th April 2001 M. Jaoua (Laboratoire de modélisation mathématique et numérique dans les sciences de l’ingénieur, Tunis),
Problèmes inverses géométriques d’identification de défauts par des mesures de frontière.

Thursday 19th April 2001 I. Von Below (Université du Litoral),
Phénomènes d’explosion pour une classe de problèmes paraboliques.

Tuesday 17th April 2001 P. Chossat (Institut non linéaire de Nice, Sophia Antipolis),
Bifurcation de cycles hétéroclines robustes et applications en hydrodynamique.

Thursday 5th April 2001 V. Radulescu (Université Paris VI et Université de Craiova),
Solutions explosives des équations elliptiques.

Tuesday 3rd April 2001 C. Rosier (Université de Lyon I),
Turbulence bi-dimensionnelle : aspects théoriques et numériques.

Thursday 29th March 2001 J. Froment (Université Paris V),
Traitement des images et représentation de l’information pertinente.

Tuesday 27th March 2001 E. Dumas (Université de Rennes),
Optique 3 échelles à phases courtes.

Thursday 15th March 2001 T. Lachand-Robert (Laboratoire d’analyse numérique, Université Paris VI),
Problèmes variationnels sous contraintes globales, aspects géométriques et régularité.

Tuesday 13th March 2001 J. Roche (Université de Nancy),
Adaptativité en optimisation des formes, calcul d’erreur a posteriori dans la résolution des équations intégrales.

Tuesday 6th March 2001 L. Paoli (Université de Saint-Etienne),
Comportement asymptotique d’un écoulement bi-fluide dans un milieu mince.

Tuesday 27th February 2001 P. Vallois (Institut Elie Cartan, Université de Nancy),
Modélisation stochastique de certaines EDP non-linéaires.

Tuesday 23rd January 2001 F. Rousset (UMPA, ENS DE LYON),
Stabilité de couches limites de viscosité par fonctions de Green.

Tuesday 24th October 2000 E. Thiemard (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne),
Le calcul et la majoration de la discrépance à l’origine.

Tuesday 4th July 2000 A. Omrane (Université Antilles Guyane),
Perturbations à moindres regrets dans les systèmes distribués à données manquantes.

Thursday 25th May 2000 — Friday 26 may 2000
Premières Journées Savoisiennes d’Analyse Numérique :
Conditions aux limites dans les problèmes d’évolution.

Tuesday 9th May 2000 M. Salaun (Institut Aérotechnique, IAT, CNAM, Saint Cyr l’École),
Formulation tourbillon-vitesse-pression pour le problème de Stokes bidimensionnel.

Tuesday 2nd May 2000 B. Michaux (LMC Grenoble),
Sur un modèle de simulation des grandes échelles d’un fluide incompressible.

Tuesday 25th April 2000 T. Lachand-Robert (Laboratoire d’analyse numérique de l’université Paris VI),
Le problème de résistance minimale de Newton, questions théoriques, étude numérique.

Tuesday 11th April 2000 A. Benabdallah (Université de Franche-Comté),
Décroissance exponentielle des solutions du système de Von Karman avec effets thermiques.

Tuesday 4th April 2000 J.-M. Ricaud (Laboratoire de mécanique et d’acoustique, Université de Marseille),
Analyse mathématique et numérique d’une classe de problèmes dynamiques de contact.

Tuesday 28th March 2000 S. Cordier (Laboratoire d’analyse numérique, Université de Paris VI),
Systèmes Euler Poisson.

Tuesday 28th March 2000 E. Atanassov (Académie des sciences de Bulgarie SOFIA),
Irregularities of distribution of certain sequences.

Tuesday 14th March 2000 E. Lombardi (Institut non linéaire de Nice),
Phénomènes au delà de tout ordre et bifurcation d’orbites homoclines. Applications au problème des vagues.

Tuesday 7th March 2000 M. Joua (LAMSIN-Tunis et LMC Grenoble),
Identification de défauts par des mesures de frontière.

Tuesday 29th February 2000 P. Coorevits (Laboratoire de mécanique et CAO, Université de Picardie),
Automatisation des analyses éléments finis : exemples dans divers champs d’applications.

Tuesday 8th February 2000 O. Roussel (ONERA et Université d’Orsay),
Raffinement local de maillages par ondelettes. Application à l’équation de Burgers.

Tuesday 25th January 2000 Y. Capdeville (IPG Paris),
Modélisation des ondes sismiques dans la terre entière par une approche associant une méthode modale à des éléments spectraux.

Tuesday 11th January 2000 J. Laurens (Université de Bourgogne),
Convergence de la méthode des volumes finis pour des systèmes linéaires hyperboliques : une approche plus géométrique.

Tuesday 30th November 1999 I. Coulibaly (Université libre de Bruxelles),
Modèles mathématiques en théorie du risque.

Tuesday 16th November 1999 S. Benzoni Gavage (ENS de Lyon),
Stabilité multi-d de transition de phase.

Tuesday 2nd November 1999 M. C. Darracq (Université de Valence),
Analyse de certains problèmes de programmation convexe.

Tuesday 26th October 1999 A. Majd (Université de Savoie),
Sur la méthode asymptotique pour quelques problèmes de contact en cas d’élasticité.

Tuesday 12th October 1999 P. Saramito (Laboratoire de Rhéologie de Grenoble),
Maillages adaptatifs pour les fluides viscoplastiques.

The seminar of the team EDPs² is under the responsibility of Jimmy Garnier.
Settings: See with increasing date . Show abstracts
By year: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018.