Monday, July 16

8:30 - 8:45 Opening of the workshop
8:45 - 9:30 Evans HARRELL (Atlanta): "Eigenvalue distributions and the shapes of graphs"
9:30 - 10:15 Richard LAUGESEN (U. of Illinois, Urbana Champaign): "Sharp spectral bounds and perturbations in two dimensions"
10:45 - 11:30 Bartlomiej SIUDEJA (U. of Oregon, Eugene): "Sharp spectral bounds in higher dimensions"
11:30 - 12:15  Filippo GAZZOLA (Milano): "Convex shape optimization for the least biharmonic Steklov eigenvalue"

14:30 - 14:50 Cristian ENACHE (Constanta): "Some fully nonlinear elliptic boundary value problems with ellipsoidal free boundaries'
14:50 - 15:10 Antonio GRECO (Cagliari): "Constrained symmetries in elliptic overdetermined problems"

15:30
Working Group 1 : "Quantitative isoperimetric inequalities" coordinated by Nicola FUSCO (Aula Dini)
Working Group 2: "Convex Geometry" coordinated by Andrea COLESANTI (Sala Conferenze)

Tuesday, July 17

8:45 - 9:30 Michel PIERRE (Rennes): "About regularity of optimal shapes with convexity constraint"
9:30 - 10:15 Jimmy LAMBOLEY (Paris-Dauphine): "Polygon as optimal shapes under convexity constraint"
10:45 - 11:30 Andrea COLESANTI (Firenze): "Functional versions of intrinsic volumes"
11:30 - 12:15 Chiara BIANCHINI (Firenze): "Free boundary problems with non-constant boundary data"
\end{description}


15:00
Working Group 3 "Low eigenvalues of Laplace operator" coordinated by Rick LAUGESEN and Pedro FREITAS (Aula Dini)
Working Group 4 "Symmetry in shape optimization problems" coordinated by Antoine HENROT (Sala Conferenze)

 Wednesday, July 18

8:45 - 9:30 Ahmad EL SOUFI (Tours): "Extremal Eigenvalues of the Laplace operator on Euclidean Domains and on compact surfaces"
9:30 - 10:15 Pedro FREITAS (Lisboa): "Spherical symmetrization and the first eigenvalue of geodesic disks on manifolds"
10:45 - 11:30 Alexandre GIROUARD (Neuchatel-Chambéry): "Shape optimisation for Neumann and Steklov eigenvalues on surfaces and fixed conformal classes of spheres"
11:30 - 12:15 Virginie BONNAILLIE-NOEL (Rennes): "Nodal domains and spectral minimal partitions"

Thursday, July 19

8:45 - 9:30  Rolando MAGNANINI (Firenze): "Time-invariant surfaces in evolution equations"
9:30 - 10:15 Lorenzo BRASCO (Marseille): "Hot spots and hearts"
10:45 - 11:30 Yannick PRIVAT (Rennes): "Optimal observability of wave and Schr\"odinger equations in ergodic domains"
11:30 - 12:15 Gisella CROCE (Le Havre): "On the selection of solutions to a system of eikonal equations"

14:30 - 14:50 Giovanni PISANTE (Napoli): "A quantitative second order minimality criterion for cavities in elastic bodies"
14:50 - 15:10  Nayam AL-HASSEM (Trieste): "$p$-Compliance Network problems"

15:30
Working Group 5 "Shape optimization problems among convex domains with various constraints" coordinated by Jimmy LAMBOLEY and Yannick PRIVAT (Aula Dini)
Working Group 6 "Elasticae, Willmore and Helfrich energy" coordinated by Antoine HENROT (Sala Conferenze)

Friday, July 20

8:45 - 9:30 Dorin BUCUR (Chambéry): "Minimization of eigenvalues by free boundary methods"
9:30 - 10:15 Mette IVERSEN (Bristol): "Torsional Rigidity of a Radially Perturbed Ball"
10:45 - 11:30 Filippo SANTAMBROGIO (Paris Orsay): "Playing with the distance function under variable metrics in shape optimization issues"
11:30 - 12:15 Giuseppe BUTTAZZO (Pisa): "Evolution of domains by spectral flows"